Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Belterra

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Belterra. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Belterra with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 15,2089,450
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 16,48910,246
WilliamtownAustralia 15,1729,428
Willis Island M.O.Australia 16,56310,292
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,72210,391
WoomeraAustralia 16,0579,978
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,97611,171
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 6,2783,901
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 5,7213,555
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 9,3805,829
Whitehorse, YtCanada 9,7296,046
Wiarton, OnCanada 5,8723,649
Windsor, OnCanada 5,7333,563
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 7,1004,412
Wynyard, SkCanada 7,6104,729
WillemstadCuraçao 2,2631,406
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 11,3127,029
WajimaJapan 15,9659,921
WakamatsuJapan 15,8539,851
WakayamaJapan 16,34810,159
WakkanaiJapan 14,9899,314
WajirKenya 10,5766,572
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 7,7844,837
WindhoekNamibia 8,0545,005
WaihiNew Zealand 13,1538,174
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 12,9808,066
WaimanaNew Zealand 13,0188,089
WaimateNew Zealand 13,0588,115
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 13,0468,107
WaingawaNew Zealand 12,9748,062
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 12,9918,073
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 13,0598,115
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 13,0548,112
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 13,4258,343
WaipukurauNew Zealand 12,9618,054
WairakeiNew Zealand 13,0678,120
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 13,0378,101
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 12,9488,046
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 13,0288,096
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 13,2458,230
WallacevilleNew Zealand 13,0068,082
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 13,0748,125
WellingtonNew Zealand 13,0188,090
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 13,0148,087
Westport AeroNew Zealand 13,2138,211
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 13,2048,205
WhatawhataNew Zealand 13,1898,196
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 13,2818,253
WinchmoreNew Zealand 13,0698,121
WintonNew Zealand 13,1318,159
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 13,2988,263
WarsawPoland 9,2875,771
WroclawPoland 8,9865,584
WonsanSouth Korea 15,9449,908
Wad MedaniSudan 9,9126,159
Wadi HalfaSudan 9,7356,049
WauSudan 9,2735,762
WaddingtonUk 7,9894,965
Waco, TxUsa 5,8643,644
Wake IslandUsa 15,1269,399
Wakeeney, KsUsa 6,5274,056
Wakefield, NeUsa 6,5204,052
Walhalla, ScUsa 5,0893,162
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 8,2155,105
Walnut, IlUsa 6,0893,784
Warren, OhUsa 5,5233,432
Warren, PaUsa 5,5233,432
Warrenton, MoUsa 5,9183,677
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 5,1383,193
Washington, IaUsa 6,1313,810
Washington, InUsa 5,6733,525
Water Valley, MsUsa 5,4803,406
Watertown, NyUsa 5,5943,476
Watertown, SdUsa 6,7304,182
Watertown, WiUsa 6,1133,798
Wauseon, OhUsa 5,7293,560
Waverly, OhUsa 5,4473,385
Waycrosse, GaUsa 4,7502,952
Waynesboro, MsUsa 5,2653,272
Waynesboro, TnUsa 5,4193,368
Weatherford, TxUsa 5,9793,715
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 5,9083,671
Wellsburg, WvUsa 5,4333,376
West Chester, PaUsa 5,2033,233
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 4,2332,630
West Point, GaUsa 5,0663,148
West Point, NyUsa 5,2223,245
White Hall, IlUsa 5,8553,638
Whitestown, InUsa 5,6983,541
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 6,1053,794
Wichita, KansasUsa 6,2573,888
Wilbur, WaUsa 8,3435,184
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 5,3223,307
Williamsburg, VaUsa 4,9613,083
Williamson, WvUsa 5,3063,297
Williamsport, PaUsa 5,3623,332
Williston, North DakotaUsa 7,3484,566
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 5,2033,233
Wilmington, DeUsa 5,1533,202
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 4,7532,954
Windsor, IlUsa 5,7933,600
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 5,3473,323
Winnebago, MnUsa 6,4704,021
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 7,9704,952
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 6,7054,167
Winnsboro, ScUsa 4,9023,046
Winslow, AzUsa 7,1504,443
Winthrop College, ScUsa 4,9883,100
Woodstock, VaUsa 5,2093,237
Wooster, OhUsa 5,5513,450


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -