Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Belterra

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Belterra. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Belterra with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 5,9263,682
UaupesBrazil 1,383860
UbatubaBrazil 2,5471,583
UberabaBrazil 2,0511,274
Uranium City, SkCanada 8,3245,173
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 14,1438,789
UpernavikGreenland 8,3875,212
UummannaqGreenland 8,1535,067
UdineItaly 8,5655,322
Ustica IslandItaly 8,3215,171
UenoJapan 16,26210,106
UnzendakeJapan 16,62410,330
UrakawaJapan 15,2789,494
UshibukaJapan 16,68710,369
UtsunomiyaJapan 15,9499,911
UwajimaJapan 16,52410,268
UkmergeLithuania 9,6005,966
UtenaLithuania 9,6566,001
UlaangomMongolia 13,9198,649
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 14,6879,126
UlgiiMongolia 13,8838,627
UliastaiMongolia 14,3178,896
UmnugoviMongolia 13,9668,678
UnderkhaanMongolia 14,8569,232
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 16,09410,001
UfaRussia 11,5667,187
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 11,3137,030
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 14,3098,892
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 13,1348,162
Ust-BarguzinRussia 14,1808,812
Ust-CilmaRussia 11,0626,874
Ust-KamcatskRussia 13,1818,191
Ust-MajaRussia 13,5448,416
Ust-OlojRussia 12,4247,721
Umm BeninSudan 9,9556,186
UmeňSweden 9,5555,937
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 17,39610,810
Udon ThaniThailand 17,08610,617
Uttaradit EastThailand 16,82310,454
UrfaTurkey 10,5146,533
UsakTurkey 9,7016,029
Uman’Ukraine 9,8756,137
UzgorodUkraine 9,2955,776
Uniontown, PaUsa 5,3613,331
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 5,6233,494
Urbana, IlUsa 5,8133,612
Urbana, OhUsa 5,5843,470


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -