Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Belterra

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Belterra. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Belterra with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 12,8838,005
ShkoderAlbania 8,9365,553
SkikdaAlgeria 7,7344,806
SaltaArgentina 2,7161,688
San AntonioArgentina 4,3632,711
San LuisArgentina 3,6072,241
San RafaelArgentina 3,8162,371
Santa RosaArgentina 3,8922,419
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 2,9661,843
SarmientoArgentina 4,9723,090
Sydney (airport)Australia 15,1149,392
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 15,1199,395
SalzburgAustria 8,6085,349
SakiAzerbaijan 11,2136,968
SalyanAzerbaijan 11,3847,074
SamaxiAzerbaijan 11,3427,048
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 5,2743,277
SaveBenin 6,4774,025
Santa CruzBolivia 1,9091,186
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 8,8935,526
SalvadorBrazil 2,1451,333
Santa MariaBrazil 3,0131,872
SantaremBrazil 3723
SantosBrazil 2,5441,581
Sao CarlosBrazil 2,2871,421
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 553344
Sao GoncaloBrazil 1,9101,187
Sao JoaquimBrazil 2,9021,803
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 2,8651,780
Sao LourencoBrazil 2,4161,501
Sao LuisBrazil 1,183735
Sao MateusBrazil 2,4281,509
São PauloBrazil 2,4881,546
Sao SimaoBrazil 2,2441,394
Sena MadureiraBrazil 1,6801,044
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 1,8481,148
SerrinhaBrazil 2,0261,259
Sete LagoasBrazil 2,2041,369
SobralBrazil 1,6251,010
SoureBrazil 743461
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 1,481920
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 3,4382,137
SurubimBrazil 2,2061,371
SadovoBulgaria 9,3745,825
SandanskiBulgaria 9,2275,734
SofiaBulgaria 9,2585,753
SiemreapCambodia 17,39710,811
Sable Island, NsCanada 5,2023,233
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 7,8554,881
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 5,4413,381
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 9,3765,826
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 8,1905,090
Sarnia, OnCanada 5,6643,520
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 7,7784,833
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 6,1823,842
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 6,4794,026
Scott, SkCanada 7,9114,916
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 5,9753,713
Shearwater, NsCanada 5,3243,308
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 5,5953,477
Shingle Point, YtCanada 9,9736,197
Simcoe, OnCanada 6,8614,263
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 6,8424,252
Slave Lake, AbCanada 8,4105,226
Smithers, BcCanada 9,1255,671
Stephenville, NfCanada 5,7003,542
Summerside, PeCanada 5,5263,434
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 7,7214,798
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 7,7294,803
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,4493,386
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 5,3853,347
SalCape Verde 4,1212,561
SantiagoChile 3,8032,363
SewellChile 3,8462,390
ShanghaiChina 16,81410,448
ShantouChina 17,53710,897
ShenyangChina 15,6659,734
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 3,4062,117
Simon BolivarColombia 2,6261,632
San JoseCosta Rica 3,5162,185
SibenikCroatia 8,6925,401
SplitCroatia 8,7275,423
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 8,9885,585
StudsgårdDenmark 8,6775,392
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 2,9601,840
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 2,8181,751
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 2,8821,791
SalcedoDominican Republic 2,9731,847
SamanaDominican Republic 2,8921,797
San CristobalDominican Republic 2,8651,780
San J. MatasDominican Republic 2,9981,863
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 2,9041,805
San JuanDominican Republic 2,9731,848
San R. YumaDominican Republic 2,7821,729
SanchezDominican Republic 2,9081,807
SantiagoDominican Republic 2,9991,863
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 3,0431,891
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 2,8571,775
San GabrielEcuador 2,5681,596
SalloumEgypt 9,2295,735
Siwa OasisEgypt 9,2255,733
SohagEgypt 9,8056,093
St. KatrineEgypt 10,0526,246
San SalvadorEl Salvador 4,1922,605
StanleyFalkland Islands 5,4633,395
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 9,9196,164
StrasbourgFrance 8,2655,136
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 805500
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 909565
SukhumiGeorgia 10,6976,647
SchleswigGermany 8,6465,373
StuttgartGermany 8,3805,207
SamosGreece 9,4745,887
Skiros IslandGreece 9,2835,768
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 9,1925,712
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 7,7524,817
SiguiriGuinea 5,2983,292
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 4,1992,609
SzegedHungary 9,0805,643
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 8,8525,501
StykkisholmurIceland 7,9704,953
SagarIndia 14,5149,019
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 13,7578,549
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 18,20511,313
SemnanIran 11,8347,354
ShahroudIran 11,9557,429
ShirazIran 11,8477,362
ShannonIreland 7,4994,660
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 8,0755,018
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 8,6375,367
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 8,7825,457
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 8,2535,128
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 8,0154,981
Scuro MountainItaly 8,6075,349
SigonellaItaly 8,4295,238
SassandraIvory Coast 5,4943,414
SagaJapan 16,56510,294
SaigoJapan 16,18710,059
SakaiJapan 16,26010,104
SakataJapan 15,7119,763
SapporoJapan 15,2409,470
SaseboJapan 16,58510,306
SendaiJapan 15,7389,780
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 16,56810,296
ShimonosekiJapan 16,48010,241
ShinjoJapan 15,7109,763
ShionomisakiJapan 16,41210,199
ShirakawaJapan 15,8779,866
ShizuokaJapan 16,16310,044
SumotoJapan 16,34510,157
SuttsuJapan 15,3029,509
SuwaJapan 16,0659,983
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 4,2432,637
SavannakhetLaos 17,30110,751
SiauliaiLithuania 9,5265,919
SiluteLithuania 9,3965,839
SkopjeMacedonia 9,1045,657
Sambaba SudMadagascar 11,5597,183
SalimaMalawi 9,8886,144
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 19,16011,906
SibuMalaysia 18,54711,525
SanMali 5,8063,608
SegouMali 5,6703,523
SikassoMali 5,6653,520
St. BrandonMauritius 12,5287,785
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 4,8883,037
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 14,8279,214
SainshandMongolia 15,0939,379
SafiMorocco 6,1813,841
Sidi IfniMorocco 5,9433,693
SittweMyanmar 16,0209,955
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,1648,180
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 8,6325,364
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 9,8606,127
SaiqOman 12,4307,724
Salalah, DhofarOman 12,1187,530
SurOman 12,6247,845
SialkotPakistan 13,7978,574
SibbiPakistan 13,2988,264
San Juan BautistaParaguay 2,6831,667
San Juan De MarconaPeru 2,6291,634
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 19,21911,943
SandomierzPoland 9,3035,781
SniezkaPoland 8,8975,528
SuwalkiPoland 9,4625,880
SzczecinPoland 8,9135,538
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 6,4754,023
Santa MariaPortugal 5,3723,338
San JuanPuerto Rico 2,6361,638
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 12,0157,466
Satu MareRomania 9,3225,793
SibiuRomania 9,3735,824
SulinaRomania 9,8016,091
SadrinskRussia 11,9837,446
Saint PetersburgRussia 9,9976,212
SalekhardRussia 11,6227,222
SaratovRussia 10,9956,832
SejmcanRussia 12,9448,044
SelagoncyRussia 12,8918,011
Simusir IslandRussia 14,4538,981
SkovorodinoRussia 14,3038,888
SmolenskRussia 10,0556,249
SociRussia 10,5896,580
SortovalaRussia 10,0386,237
SuntarRussia 13,3688,307
SurgutRussia 12,2117,588
SverdlovskRussia 11,7797,320
SyktyvkarRussia 11,0896,891
St MaartenSaint Martin 2,4661,532
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 6,8634,265
SeychellesSeychelles 12,2487,611
SingaporeSingapore 17,67010,980
SliacSlovakia 9,0725,637
SeoulSouth Korea 16,12510,020
SineijuSouth Korea 15,8489,848
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 6,9604,325
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 7,3384,560
Santander, CantabriaSpain 7,2254,490
SevilleSpain 6,7304,182
SennarSudan 9,9216,165
ShambatSudan 9,8186,101
ShendiSudan 9,9206,164
StenseleSweden 9,4485,871
StockholmSweden 9,3105,786
StorlienSweden 9,1525,687
SundsvallSweden 9,3785,828
SantisSwitzerland 8,3295,176
SongeaTanzania 10,0126,221
Sakon NakhonThailand 17,21810,699
SongkhlaThailand 17,26110,726
Suphan BuriThailand 16,98110,552
Surat ThaniThailand 17,06310,603
SurinThailand 17,28810,743
Sansanne-MangoTogo 6,3013,916
SokodeTogo 6,3493,946
SfaxTunisia 7,9824,960
SousseTunisia 8,0134,979
SamsunTurkey 10,3056,404
SiirtTurkey 10,7936,707
SivasTurkey 10,3636,440
SaragtTurkmenistan 12,5007,768
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 7,4584,634
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 8,0084,976
SarataUkraine 9,8046,092
SarnyUkraine 9,6525,998
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 10,1416,302
SumyUkraine 10,2086,343
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 12,1867,573
SaltoUruguay 3,2192,000
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 8,1835,085
Safford, AzUsa 6,9994,349
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 5,5003,418
Saint Leo, FlUsa 4,4682,777
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 5,8603,641
Saint Paul, NeUsa 6,5184,050
Saint Peter, MnUsa 6,4784,025
Salem, InUsa 5,6153,489
Salem, OrUsa 8,5165,292
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 7,5114,667
San Angelo, TexasUsa 6,1173,801
San Antonio, TexasUsa 5,8473,633
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 7,6154,732
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 8,2295,113
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 2,6361,638
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 8,0274,988
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 6,6504,133
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 7,9084,914
Santa Maria, CaUsa 7,9764,957
Santuck, ScUsa 5,0463,136
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 6,1793,840
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 4,7542,954
Scott City, KsUsa 6,5384,063
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 6,9564,323
Scottsburg, InUsa 5,6153,489
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 8,5615,320
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 8,5535,315
Sedan, KsUsa 6,1343,812
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 8,5895,337
Selma, AlUsa 5,1243,184
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 5,1853,222
Seymour, InUsa 5,6153,489
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 5,4743,401
Sheridan, WyUsa 7,3574,572
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 5,6533,513
Sioux City, IaUsa 6,5084,044
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 6,6134,110
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 5,8583,640
Southport, NcUsa 4,7352,942
Sparta, IlUsa 5,7713,586
Spencer, WvUsa 5,3423,320
Spickard, MoUsa 6,1843,843
Spokane, WaUsa 8,2265,112
Spooner, WiUsa 6,4984,038
Springfield, IlUsa 5,9003,667
Springfield, MissouriUsa 5,9473,696
St Paul Island, AkUsa 11,7497,301
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 6,5984,100
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 5,8593,641
Stambaugh, MiUsa 6,3473,944
Stamford, CtUsa 5,2223,245
State College, PaUsa 5,3593,330
State University, MsUsa 5,3373,317
State University, NmUsa 6,6974,161
Staunton, VaUsa 5,1693,212
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 7,1114,419
Steffenville, MoUsa 6,0563,763
Stockton, CaUsa 8,1425,060
Storm Lake, IaUsa 6,4514,009
Storrs, CtUsa 5,2413,257
Subiaco, ArUsa 5,8353,626
Summerville, ScUsa 4,7692,963
Sunnyside, WaUsa 8,3345,179
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 6,0473,758
Syracuse, NeUsa 6,3853,968
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 5,5113,425
SamarkandUzbekistan 12,8818,004
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 2,2641,407
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 1,8121,126
Santa ElenaVenezuela 1,057657
SmaraWestern Sahara 5,6903,536
SocotraYemen 12,1157,528
SenangaZambia 8,6685,386
SerenjeZambia 9,4185,852
SeshekeZambia 8,7805,456
SolweziZambia 9,0045,595


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -