Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Belterra

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Belterra. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Belterra with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 13,2918,259
GhazniAfghanistan 13,2228,216
GhardaiaAlgeria 7,2964,534
General PicoArgentina 3,7872,353
GualeguaychuArgentina 3,3982,112
GeorgetownAscension Island 4,5242,811
Gabo IslandAustralia 14,8629,236
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,34910,160
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 16,91910,513
GrazAustria 8,7575,442
GancaAzerbaijan 11,1516,929
GoycayAzerbaijan 11,2687,002
GomelBelarus 9,9636,191
GrodnoBelarus 9,5235,917
GaranhunsBrazil 2,1531,338
GoianiaBrazil 1,6801,044
GoiasBrazil 1,568975
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 2,2931,425
GrajauBrazil 1,006625
GuairaBrazil 2,3861,483
GuaramirangaBrazil 1,7801,106
GuaratingaBrazil 2,3001,429
GarouaCameroon 7,6854,776
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 5,7363,564
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 7,4754,645
Gladman Point, NtCanada 8,7015,407
Golden, BcCanada 8,3505,189
Goose, NfCanada 6,2423,879
Gore Bay, OnCanada 6,0413,754
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 8,6415,369
Greenwood, NsCanada 5,3863,347
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 5,6023,481
GanzhouChina 17,21710,699
GuangzhouChina 17,40910,818
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 2,9871,856
GuayaquilEcuador 2,7711,722
GonderEthiopia 10,3306,419
GourdonFrance 7,6554,757
GrenobleFrance 7,9844,962
GeisenheimGermany 8,3495,188
GorlitzGermany 8,8585,504
GibraltarGibraltar 6,7034,166
Guatemala CityGuatemala 4,3612,710
GeorgetownGuyana 1,107688
GoaIndia 14,2288,841
GuwahatiIndia 15,5929,689
GelaItaly 8,3615,195
GenoaItaly 8,1795,083
GhediItaly 8,3255,173
Gioia Del ColleItaly 8,6915,400
GrazzaniseItaly 8,4675,262
GrossetoItaly 8,2855,148
GrottaglieItaly 8,7225,420
GuardiavecchiaItaly 8,1005,033
GuidoniaItaly 8,3905,214
GagnoaIvory Coast 5,5273,435
GifuJapan 16,17710,052
GaoMali 6,3843,967
GuamMariana Islands 17,53310,895
GuadalajaraMexico 5,8723,649
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 5,6863,534
GuaymasMexico 6,8694,269
GaluutMongolia 14,5569,045
GemertNetherlands 8,2755,142
GisborneNew Zealand 12,9218,029
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 12,9198,028
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 13,3628,303
GrassmereNew Zealand 13,0368,101
GreymouthNew Zealand 13,1978,201
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 12,9828,067
GayaNiger 6,6514,133
GardermoenNorway 8,9725,576
GeiloNorway 8,8435,495
GdanskPoland 9,1945,713
GalatiRomania 9,6716,010
Gor’KijRussia 10,7926,707
GorznyjRussia 11,0716,880
GridinoRussia 10,2626,377
GaalkacyoSomalia 11,4097,089
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 5,9823,717
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 7,6184,734
GijonSpain 7,1034,414
Gazala GawazatSudan 9,1305,674
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 10,1166,286
GoteborgSweden 8,9195,542
Goteborg-SaveSweden 8,9145,539
GothenburgSweden 8,9185,542
GunnarnSweden 9,4705,885
GenevaSwitzerland 8,0605,009
GabesTunisia 7,9044,912
GafsaTunisia 7,8094,853
GiresunTurkey 10,4796,512
GoztepeTurkey 9,7056,031
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 12,0177,467
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 11,9177,405
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 7,9454,937
GajvoronUkraine 9,8436,117
GeniceskUkraine 10,2016,339
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 5,2683,274
Galena, AlaskaUsa 10,8376,734
Galva, IlUsa 6,0263,745
Galveston, TxUsa 5,5303,437
Geneva, NeUsa 6,5184,050
Genoa, NeUsa 6,5184,050
Glasgow, MtUsa 7,5344,682
Glenville, WvUsa 5,3283,311
Gloversville, NyUsa 5,4393,380
Golconda, NvUsa 7,9114,916
Goldsboro, NcUsa 4,8603,020
Goodland, KsUsa 6,6704,145
Gothenburg, NeUsa 6,6534,135
Grafton, NdUsa 6,9464,317
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 5,3523,326
Grand Island, NeUsa 6,5364,061
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 7,1674,454
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 5,9163,676
Grants Pass, OrUsa 8,4195,232
Gravette, ArUsa 5,9643,706
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 7,8004,847
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 6,1883,845
Greenfield, InUsa 5,6983,541
Greensboro, AlUsa 5,2683,274
Greensboro, NcUsa 5,0273,124
Greensburg, KyUsa 5,4513,387
Greenville, MsUsa 5,4803,405
Greenville, OhUsa 5,6423,506
Greenville, PaUsa 5,4763,403
Greenville, TxUsa 5,8713,648
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 5,0503,138
Greenwood, ScUsa 4,9873,099
Griggsville, IlUsa 5,9543,700
Groton, CtUsa 5,1513,201
Gulkana, AkUsa 10,2926,396
GuanareVenezuela 2,0891,298
GuasdualitoVenezuela 2,0731,288
GuiriaVenezuela 1,6811,044


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -