Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Belterra

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Belterra. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Belterra with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 12,6977,890
Zell Am SeeAustria 8,5775,330
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 11,1656,938
Ze DocaBrazil 1,052654
ZhengzhouChina 16,25810,103
ZhijiangChina 16,80810,445
ZagrebCroatia 8,7605,444
ZugspitzeGermany 8,4525,252
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 8,9505,562
ZahedanIran 12,6407,855
ZanjanIran 11,3797,071
ZacatecasMexico 5,8843,656
Zamiin-UudMongolia 15,2649,486
ZinderNiger 7,2794,523
ZhobPakistan 13,3888,320
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 19,43512,077
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 19,43712,078
ZamoscPoland 9,4065,845
Zielona GoraPoland 8,9215,544
ZigalovoRussia 13,9428,664
ZiganskRussia 12,8838,005
ZyryankaRussia 12,7097,897
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 7,3254,552
ZurichSwitzerland 8,2805,145
ZanzibarTanzania 10,4366,485
ZonguldakTurkey 9,9316,171
ZaporizhiaUkraine 10,2226,352
ZitomirUkraine 9,7856,080
ZnamenkaUkraine 10,0536,247
ZolotonosaUkraine 10,0496,244
Zion Park, UtahUsa 7,4324,618
Zumbrota, MnUsa 6,4193,989
ZambeziZambia 8,6495,375


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -