Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Belterra

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Belterra. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Belterra with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 13,2568,238
KandaharAfghanistan 13,0548,112
KhostAfghanistan 13,3638,304
KunduzAfghanistan 13,1538,174
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 6,6304,120
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,28010,116
KlagenfurtAustria 8,6645,384
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 11,1566,932
KandiBenin 6,5814,090
Kamloops, BcCanada 8,5495,313
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 6,3613,953
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 6,3623,953
Kelowna, BcCanada 8,4495,250
Kenora, OnCanada 6,9404,312
Kingston, OnCanada 5,6383,503
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 10,0976,275
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 9,0795,642
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 6,8594,262
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 5,6933,537
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 13,6148,460
KashiChina 13,6008,451
KunmingChina 16,56110,291
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,8124,854
KhargaEgypt 9,6826,016
KosseirEgypt 10,0586,250
KajaaniFinland 9,9176,163
KuopioFinland 9,8966,150
KuusamoFinland 10,0106,220
KarlsruheGermany 8,3375,180
KasselGermany 8,5025,283
KonstanzGermany 8,3365,180
KumasiGhana 6,0123,736
KalamataGreece 9,0355,614
KerkiraGreece 8,9095,536
Kythira IslandGreece 9,1085,660
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 7,7504,816
Kap TobinGreenland 8,4795,269
KankanGuinea 5,2563,266
KindiaGuinea 4,8683,025
KissidougouGuinea 5,1483,199
Kahului, MauiHawaii 11,3057,025
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 17,53210,894
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 17,53310,895
KeszthelyHungary 8,8815,519
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 7,9884,964
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 15,4819,620
KotaIndia 14,1908,818
KozhikodeIndia 14,5019,011
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 18,58211,547
KermanIran 12,2537,614
KermanshahIran 11,2837,011
Khoram AbadIran 11,3967,081
KilkennyIreland 7,5784,709
KingstonJamaica 3,3092,057
KagoshimaJapan 16,74810,407
KanazawaJapan 16,0579,978
KaruizawaJapan 16,0189,954
KatsuuraJapan 16,0719,987
KawaguchikoJapan 16,09710,003
KitamiesashiJapan 15,0089,326
KobeJapan 16,29810,128
KochiJapan 16,46410,231
KofuJapan 16,0879,997
KumagayaJapan 16,0089,947
KumamotoJapan 16,60810,320
KumejimaJapan 17,37310,796
KureJapan 16,41610,201
KushiroJapan 15,1379,406
KutchanJapan 15,2759,492
KyotoJapan 16,24910,097
KokpektyKazakhstan 13,4828,378
KitaleKenya 10,0096,219
Kuwait CityKuwait 11,4037,086
KufraLibya 8,9415,556
KaunasLithuania 9,5355,925
KlaipedaLithuania 9,3845,831
KybartaiLithuania 9,4635,880
KarongaMalawi 9,8296,108
Kota BharuMalaysia 17,46110,851
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 18,95211,777
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 17,40510,816
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 17,56010,912
KuantanMalaysia 17,58810,929
KuchingMalaysia 18,37511,418
KayesMali 5,1553,204
KeniebaMali 5,1233,184
KidalMali 6,5884,094
KitaMali 5,3143,302
KoutiaMali 5,7143,551
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 15,2479,475
KisinevMoldova 9,7636,067
KhalkhgolMongolia 14,9759,306
KhatgalMongolia 14,2088,829
KhovdMongolia 14,0408,724
KhujirtMongolia 14,6449,100
KhutagMongolia 14,4028,949
KenitraMorocco 6,5054,042
KalewaMyanmar 15,9929,938
KathaMyanmar 16,11210,012
KawthaungMyanmar 16,98110,552
KayukpyuMyanmar 16,11710,015
KengtungMyanmar 16,56810,296
KhamtiMyanmar 15,9459,908
KeetmanshoopNamibia 8,1945,092
KathmanduNepal 14,9669,300
KoumacNew Caledonia 15,0229,335
KaikouraNew Zealand 13,0268,094
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 13,0438,105
KaitokeNew Zealand 13,0018,079
KarioiNew Zealand 13,0658,119
KawerauNew Zealand 13,0498,109
KopuaNew Zealand 12,9768,064
KanoNigeria 7,2004,474
KangnungNorth Korea 16,0919,999
KarasjokNorway 9,9116,159
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,7635,445
KristiansandNorway 8,7205,419
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 8,9445,558
KhasabOman 12,2477,610
KarachiPakistan 13,3358,287
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 13,3488,295
KhanpurPakistan 13,5878,443
KhuzdarPakistan 13,2278,219
KororPalau 18,84611,711
Kasprowy WierchPoland 9,1465,684
KlodzkoPoland 8,9465,559
KoszalinPoland 9,0365,615
KrakowPoland 9,1555,689
KalakanRussia 14,1328,781
KaliningradRussia 9,3265,795
KamenskoeRussia 12,5477,797
KandalaksaRussia 10,1616,314
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 10,6136,595
KazanRussia 11,1316,917
KemRussia 10,2546,372
KerchRussia 10,3236,415
KhabarovskRussia 14,8239,211
KirenskRussia 13,7068,517
KirovRussia 11,0966,895
KljuciRussia 13,2538,236
KolpasevRussia 12,8287,972
KorfRussia 12,7217,905
KostromaRussia 10,5956,584
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 11,8177,343
KotlasRussia 10,8856,764
KrasnodarRussia 10,5376,548
KrasnojarskRussia 11,9147,404
KrasnoufimskRussia 11,6217,222
KrasnoyarskRussia 13,4248,342
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 10,7036,651
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 11,2646,999
KurganRussia 12,1117,526
KurskRussia 10,3146,409
KyraRussia 14,6519,104
KigaliRwanda 9,4525,873
KoldaSenegal 4,7382,944
KabalaSierra Leone 4,9963,104
KosiceSlovakia 9,2255,732
KimberleySouth Africa 8,8685,511
KimchaekSouth Korea 15,7669,797
KurunegalaSri Lanka 15,0399,346
KadugliSudan 9,4825,892
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 9,7646,067
KassalaSudan 10,2306,357
KhartoumSudan 9,8196,102
KostiSudan 9,8176,100
KalmarSweden 9,1305,673
KaresuandoSweden 9,7716,072
KarlstadSweden 9,0595,630
KristianstadSweden 8,9775,579
KamishliSyria 10,7316,668
KanchanaburiThailand 16,94110,527
Khlong YaiThailand 17,36910,793
Khon KaenThailand 17,13610,649
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 17,10310,628
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 17,14810,656
KairouanTunisia 7,9624,948
KahramanmarasTurkey 10,3526,433
KarsTurkey 10,8766,759
KastamonuTurkey 10,0956,273
KayseriTurkey 10,2286,356
KonyaTurkey 9,9696,195
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 12,1677,560
KushkaTurkmenistan 12,6337,850
KinlossUk 8,1015,034
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 10,3096,406
KievUkraine 9,9166,162
KirillovkaUkraine 10,3206,413
KirovogradUkraine 10,0176,225
KlepininoUkraine 10,1516,308
KomissarovkaUkraine 10,1426,302
Kovel’Ukraine 9,5185,915
Krovoj RogUkraine 10,0896,269
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 5,8693,647
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 8,0344,993
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 6,1833,842
Keene, NhUsa 5,3543,327
Kenton, OhUsa 5,6743,526
Kenton, OkUsa 6,6304,120
Key West, FloridaUsa 4,1852,601
Kimball, NeUsa 6,9344,309
King Salmon, AkUsa 10,9326,793
Kingfisher, OkUsa 6,1933,849
Kinston, NcUsa 4,8262,999
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 8,3315,177
Knoxville, TnUsa 5,2323,251
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 10,7026,651
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 11,0396,860
KabompoZambia 8,7675,448
KabweZambia 9,2265,733
Kabwe AgrometZambia 9,2305,735
KafirondaZambia 9,1925,712
KaomaZambia 8,8315,488
KasamaZambia 9,5275,920
KasempaZambia 8,9455,558
KawambwaZambia 9,3045,782
KaroiZimbabwe 9,3455,807


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -