Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Belterra

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Belterra. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Belterra with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 3,2492,019
ReconquistaArgentina 2,9951,861
Rio CuartoArgentina 3,5252,190
Rio GallegosArgentina 5,6083,485
RivadaviaArgentina 2,5421,580
RosarioArgentina 3,4222,126
RichmondAustralia 15,1679,425
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 16,0229,956
RecifeBrazil 2,2971,428
RemansoBrazil 1,6191,006
Rio BrancoBrazil 1,6371,017
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 2,5881,608
Rio NegroBrazil 2,6671,657
Rio VerdeBrazil 1,7551,091
Red Deer, AbCanada 8,2015,096
Red Lake, OnCanada 7,0114,357
Regina (cda), SkCanada 7,5504,692
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 7,5524,693
Resolute, NtCanada 9,0015,593
Revelstoke, BcCanada 8,4135,228
Roberval, QcCanada 5,9293,685
RuoqiangChina 14,5129,018
Rafael NunezColombia 2,7021,679
RandersDenmark 8,7575,442
RestauracionDominican Republic 3,0041,867
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 2,9761,849
Rapa NuiEaster Island 6,3943,973
RumipambaEcuador 2,6341,637
Ras ElnakbEgypt 10,1266,292
Ras NsranyEgypt 10,0816,264
Ras-SedrEgypt 9,9276,169
RochambeauFrench Guiana 877545
RostockGermany 8,7845,459
RhodesGreece 9,5605,940
RaufarhöfnIceland 8,2795,144
ReykhólarIceland 8,0184,982
ReykjavíkIceland 7,9064,913
RamsarIran 11,5697,189
RashtIran 11,4717,128
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 7,6124,730
RadicofaniItaly 8,3455,186
Resia PassItaly 8,3955,217
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,4495,250
RivoltoItaly 8,5485,312
Rolle PassItaly 8,4685,262
RomeItaly 8,3705,201
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 8,3445,185
Ronchi LegionariItaly 8,5755,328
RumoiJapan 15,1409,408
RigaLatvia 9,5855,956
RaseiniaiLithuania 9,5025,904
RodriguesMauritius 12,8497,985
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 14,1268,778
RabatMorocco 6,4784,026
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 16,49010,247
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 8,3015,158
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 13,1078,145
RangioraNew Zealand 13,0498,109
ReeftonNew Zealand 13,1708,184
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 13,2858,255
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 13,0738,124
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 13,0778,126
RoxburghNew Zealand 13,1178,151
RuakuraNew Zealand 13,1738,186
RuatoriaNew Zealand 12,9338,037
RivasNicaragua 3,7552,334
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 13,4488,357
RebolyRussia 10,0636,253
Rostov On DonRussia 10,5826,576
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 11,3107,028
RagaSudan 9,0225,607
RashadSudan 9,6335,986
RenkSudan 9,8216,103
RumbekSudan 9,4515,873
RanongThailand 16,98410,554
Roi EtThailand 17,24010,713
RizeTurkey 10,6586,623
RepetekTurkmenistan 12,6087,835
Razdel’NajaUkraine 9,8446,117
RomnyUkraine 10,1226,290
RovnoUkraine 9,6075,970
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 12,2247,596
RochaUruguay 3,5432,202
Racine, WiUsa 6,0233,743
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 4,9453,073
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 7,0624,389
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 7,0654,390
Reading, PaUsa 5,2333,252
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 8,2995,157
Red Lodge, MtUsa 7,5374,683
Redding, CaUsa 8,3145,167
Redlands, CaUsa 7,6444,750
Reno, NevadaUsa 8,0765,019
Rensselaer, InUsa 5,8373,627
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 5,0243,122
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 5,0243,122
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 5,1383,193
Rochester, MnUsa 6,3843,967
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 5,5733,463
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 6,5264,056
Rockford, IlUsa 6,0533,762
Rockville, InUsa 5,7553,576
Rockwell City, IaUsa 6,3923,972
Rome, GaUsa 5,1463,198
Roseau, MnUsa 6,9654,328
Roseburg, OrUsa 8,4525,252
Roswell, NmUsa 6,5534,072
Royal Oak, MdUsa 5,1073,173
Rushville, IlUsa 5,9943,725


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -