Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Belterra

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Belterra. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Belterra with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 12,9428,042
ChlefAlgeria 7,2454,502
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 7,6874,777
CeresArgentina 3,1191,938
ChamicalArgentina 3,3072,055
ChepesArgentina 3,4172,124
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 4,9513,077
ConcordiaArgentina 3,2041,991
CórdobaArgentina 3,3342,072
Cordoba ObsArgentina 3,3422,077
CorrientesArgentina 2,7891,733
CairnsAustralia 16,87410,486
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 15,1049,386
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,71810,389
CedunaAustralia 16,0439,970
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 16,0639,981
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 16,92510,517
Cobar MoAustralia 15,6329,714
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 17,29410,747
Coffs HarbourAustralia 15,2949,504
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 16,27410,113
ChittagongBangladesh 15,8159,827
CharnocksBarbados 1,8161,129
CotonouBenin 6,4434,004
C. ItapemirimBrazil 2,5211,566
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 2,6571,651
CabroboBrazil 1,8471,148
CaceresBrazil 1,522946
CaetiteBrazil 1,8561,154
Campina GrandeBrazil 2,1721,350
Campo GrandeBrazil 1,9821,231
Campo MouraoBrazil 2,3981,490
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 2,4531,524
Campos SalesBrazil 1,6851,047
CanavieirasBrazil 2,2741,413
CaparaoBrazil 2,4431,518
CapinopolisBrazil 1,8791,167
CaratingaBrazil 2,3611,467
CaravelasBrazil 2,3981,490
CarinhanhaBrazil 1,7641,096
CarolinaBrazil 980609
Castro, ParanáBrazil 2,5201,566
CataguasesBrazil 2,4711,536
CatalaoBrazil 1,8901,174
CatanduvaBrazil 2,1571,340
CaxiasBrazil 1,311815
Caxias Do SulBrazil 2,9771,850
Ceara MirimBrazil 2,1921,362
Cel. PachecoBrazil 2,4561,526
ChapecoBrazil 2,7341,699
Cidade VeraBrazil 1,077670
CipoBrazil 2,0421,269
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 885550
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 2,2131,375
CordeiroBrazil 2,5501,584
CorrentinaBrazil 1,6441,022
CorumbaBrazil 1,8501,150
CoximBrazil 1,7641,096
CrateusBrazil 1,6091,000
CuiabaBrazil 1,442896
CuritibaBrazil 2,6051,619
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 8,1565,068
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 8,8215,482
Campbell River, BcCanada 8,8465,497
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 7,7214,798
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 7,9594,946
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 7,1954,471
Cape Parry, NtCanada 9,5365,926
Cape Scott, BcCanada 9,0875,647
Cape St James, BcCanada 9,2925,774
Cartwright, NfCanada 6,2683,895
Castlegar, BcCanada 8,3055,161
Chapais, QcCanada 6,1333,811
Charlo, NbCanada 5,7363,564
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 5,4933,414
Charlottetown, PeCanada 5,4993,417
Chatham Point, BcCanada 8,8695,512
Chatham, NbCanada 5,6143,489
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 7,9144,918
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 6,6654,142
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 6,3053,918
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 7,6414,748
Clinton Point, NtCanada 9,3725,824
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 8,1925,091
Cold Lake, AbCanada 8,1115,040
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 6,2393,877
Comox, BcCanada 8,8135,477
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 8,7675,448
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 7,7904,841
Coronation, AbCanada 8,0495,001
Cranbrook, BcCanada 8,1965,093
ChicoChile 5,1493,199
ChillanChile 4,1622,587
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 4,2262,626
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 3,2011,989
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 5,0943,166
Curico-General FreireChile 3,9692,466
ChangchunChina 15,4309,588
ChangduChina 15,7029,757
ChangshaChina 16,88610,493
ChengduChina 16,19010,060
ChongqingChina 16,44610,220
Camilo DazaColombia 2,2751,414
CrikvenicaCroatia 8,6445,372
CamagueyCuba 3,6592,274
CasablancaCuba 4,1282,566
ChebCzech Republic 8,6485,374
CopenhagenDenmark 8,8695,511
CabreraDominican Republic 2,9651,842
ConstanzDominican Republic 2,9501,833
CotuiDominican Republic 2,9301,821
CanarEcuador 2,6651,656
CairoEgypt 9,8056,093
CaenFrance 7,7674,826
ChateaurouxFrance 7,7854,837
CayenneFrench Guiana 879546
CocobeachGabon 7,1874,466
CologneGermany 8,3295,176
ChiosGreece 9,4165,851
CorfuGreece 8,9095,536
ConakryGuinea 4,7752,967
CatacamasHonduras 3,9292,441
CholutecaHonduras 3,9712,467
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 14,9499,290
CherrapunjiIndia 15,6539,727
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 15,6539,727
ChahbaharIran 12,6957,889
ClaremorrisIreland 7,5664,702
ClonesIreland 7,6914,779
Collooney, SligoIreland 7,6264,739
CorkIreland 7,4664,640
Cork (Ap)Ireland 7,4634,637
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 8,0004,971
CameriItaly 8,2125,103
CampobassoItaly 8,5295,300
Cape BellavistaItaly 8,0785,020
Cape CarbonaraItaly 8,0324,991
Cape FrascaItaly 7,9704,952
Cape MeleItaly 8,1125,041
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 8,5345,303
Catania, SicilyItaly 8,4435,247
CerviaItaly 8,4325,239
CiampinoItaly 8,3725,203
Cimone MountainItaly 8,3105,164
Cisa PassItaly 8,2635,135
CivitavecchiaItaly 8,3205,170
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 8,5025,283
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 8,4285,237
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 8,6565,379
ChibaJapan 16,0359,964
ChichibuJapan 16,0369,965
ChichijimaJapan 16,74010,402
ChoshiJapan 15,9909,937
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 10,2646,378
ChilekaMalawi 9,9206,164
ChitedzeMalawi 9,7846,080
ChitipaMalawi 9,7636,067
ChihuahuaMexico 6,4614,015
ComitanMexico 4,5912,853
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 17,00110,564
ChoibalsanMongolia 14,8629,236
ChoirMongolia 14,8779,245
CasablancaMorocco 6,3793,964
ChindeMozambique 10,0636,254
Coco IslandMyanmar 16,31010,135
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 13,5618,427
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 13,0788,127
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 13,0278,095
ChristchurchNew Zealand 13,0308,097
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 13,0328,099
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 13,0398,103
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 13,1778,188
CondegaNicaragua 3,8992,423
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 16,37910,178
ChejuNorth Korea 16,57810,302
ChunchonNorth Korea 16,0849,995
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 16,26810,109
ChhorPakistan 13,5928,446
ChitralPakistan 13,4308,346
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 2,5461,582
ConcepcionParaguay 2,3281,447
CajamarcaPeru 2,6521,648
ChachapoyasPeru 2,5691,596
ChiclayoPeru 2,7931,736
ChimbotePeru 2,7041,680
CuzcoPeru 2,2261,383
CzestochowaPoland 9,1265,671
CoimbraPortugal 6,7084,168
CalafatRomania 9,2485,747
CeahlauRomania 9,5355,925
ClujRomania 9,3525,812
ConstantaRomania 9,7036,029
CraiovaRomania 9,3285,796
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 11,5767,193
Cape KamennyjRussia 11,7557,305
Cape SalaurovaRussia 12,0737,503
Cape SmidtaRussia 11,6017,209
Cape UelenRussia 11,3687,064
Cape ZolotojRussia 14,8699,239
CaraRussia 13,9518,669
Cerdyn’Russia 11,4247,099
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 11,9947,453
ChitaRussia 14,4178,959
Cita/ KadalaRussia 14,4138,956
CokurdahRussia 12,2787,630
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 13,9888,693
Cape TownSouth Africa 8,3305,176
ChunggangSouth Korea 15,6589,730
CaceresSpain 6,8134,234
CadizSpain 6,6504,132
Ciudad RealSpain 6,9674,329
CordobaSpain 6,8344,247
ColomboSri Lanka 14,9889,314
ChaiyaphumThailand 17,10010,626
ChanthaburiThailand 17,25710,724
Chiang MaiThailand 16,65710,351
Chiang RaiThailand 16,67210,360
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 17,11310,634
ChumphonThailand 17,03010,583
CanakkaleTurkey 9,4645,881
CorumTurkey 10,1896,332
CharjewTurkmenistan 12,6267,846
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 12,8808,003
Cardiff, WalesUk 7,7184,796
CernovcyUkraine 9,5545,937
ChernigovUkraine 9,9746,198
CarrascoUruguay 3,5822,226
ColoniaUruguay 3,5502,206
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 2,5051,557
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 5,6493,510
Cambridge, MdUsa 5,1073,173
Camden, ScUsa 4,9023,046
Canton, NyUsa 5,6573,515
Cantonnw, SdUsa 6,5894,095
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 4,7292,939
Caribou, MeUsa 5,6513,512
Carlinville, IlUsa 5,8693,647
Casper, WyUsa 7,2184,486
Centralia, WaUsa 8,5875,336
Chambersburg, PaUsa 5,2693,274
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 4,9693,088
Charles City, IaUsa 6,3433,942
Charleston (city), ScUsa 4,7402,945
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 4,7502,951
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 5,3173,304
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 5,0043,109
Charlottesville, VaUsa 5,1363,192
Chaska, MnUsa 6,5144,048
Chattanooga, TnUsa 5,2423,257
Chazy, NyUsa 5,5903,474
Chelsea, VtUsa 5,4703,399
Cheraw, ScUsa 4,8993,045
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 6,6714,146
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 7,0014,350
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 5,9443,693
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 5,9683,709
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 8,2735,141
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 5,5723,463
Chugwater, WyUsa 7,0634,389
Cincinnati, KyUsa 5,5433,444
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 5,5433,445
Circleville, OhUsa 5,4973,416
Clarinda, IaUsa 6,3203,928
Clark, SdUsa 6,7914,220
Clarksdale, MsUsa 5,5513,449
Clarksville, TnUsa 5,5123,425
Clayton, NmUsa 6,6114,108
Cleveland, OhioUsa 5,6033,482
Clinton, IaUsa 6,0893,784
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 11,3677,063
Coldwater, MiUsa 5,8133,612
College Park, MdUsa 5,1463,198
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 6,8624,264
Columbia, MoUsa 5,9823,717
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 4,9043,048
Columbus, GaUsa 5,6303,499
Columbus, InUsa 5,6153,489
Columbus, KsUsa 6,0423,754
Columbus, OhioUsa 5,5283,435
Conception, MoUsa 6,2503,884
Concordia, KansasUsa 6,3973,975
Conway, ArUsa 5,6923,537
Conway, ScUsa 4,7892,976
Cooperstown, NyUsa 5,4583,392
Corning, ArUsa 5,6953,539
Cornwall, VtUsa 5,4893,411
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 5,6683,522
Corsicana, TxUsa 5,8343,625
Cortland, NyUsa 5,4653,396
Corvallis, OrUsa 8,5245,297
Covington, LaUsa 5,2673,273
Covington, TnUsa 5,6283,497
Crete, NeUsa 6,4514,009
Crow Agency, MtUsa 7,4384,622
ChimbayUzbekistan 12,2007,581
CimbajUzbekistan 12,2007,581
CaracasVenezuela 1,9691,224
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 1,532952
CoroVenezuela 2,2571,403
ChipataZambia 9,6736,011
ChomaZambia 9,0735,638
ChipingeZimbabwe 9,6535,998


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -