Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Belterra

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Belterra. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Belterra with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 12,8257,969
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 13,0088,083
MilianaAlgeria 7,3224,550
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 7,4754,645
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 10,7246,664
Malarg EArgentina 3,9542,457
MaquinchaoArgentina 4,5102,803
Mar Del PlataArgentina 3,9342,445
Marcos JuarezArgentina 3,4272,129
MendozaArgentina 3,6622,276
Mendoza AeroArgentina 3,6552,271
Monte CaserosArgentina 3,0861,918
Mackay MoAustralia 16,28710,121
Macquarie IslandAustralia 12,9408,041
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,30410,753
MeekatharraAustralia 16,68910,370
Melbourne (airport)Australia 15,0929,378
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 15,0729,366
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 15,5459,660
Mount GambierAustralia 15,2429,471
Mount IsaAustralia 16,98310,553
MuharraqBahrain 11,6917,265
MinskBelarus 9,7616,065
MogilevBelarus 9,9216,165
MaunBotswana 8,6925,401
MacapaBrazil 525326
MacauBrazil 2,0511,274
MaceioBrazil 2,2661,408
MachadoBrazil 2,3311,449
ManausBrazil 565351
MarabaBrazil 711442
MaringaBrazil 2,3341,450
Monte AlegreBrazil 11974
Monte AzulBrazil 1,9251,196
Monte SantoBrazil 1,9331,201
MonteiroBrazil 2,0641,282
Montes ClarosBrazil 1,9801,230
Morada NovaBrazil 1,8581,155
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 1,7901,112
MamfeCameroon 7,1934,470
MarouaCameroon 7,7944,843
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 8,2345,117
Maniwaki, QcCanada 5,8213,617
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 7,8284,865
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 9,8246,104
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 9,1485,684
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 7,8934,905
Merry Island, BcCanada 8,7365,429
Moncton, NbCanada 5,5033,420
Mont Joli, QcCanada 5,8403,629
Montreal, QuebecCanada 5,6563,515
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 5,6623,518
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 7,5974,721
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 6,4694,020
Morden, MbCanada 7,0924,407
Muskoka, OnCanada 5,8163,614
MoundouChad 7,9694,952
MatecanaColombia 2,4531,524
MoroniComoros 10,8386,735
MosnovCzech Republic 9,0285,610
MarstalDenmark 8,7175,417
Melville HallDominica 2,1371,328
MichesDominican Republic 2,8551,774
MocaDominican Republic 2,9811,852
MoncionDominican Republic 3,0241,879
Monte CristiDominican Republic 3,0971,925
Monte PlataDominican Republic 2,8841,792
MilagroEcuador 2,7391,702
Mersa MatruhEgypt 9,4185,853
MinyaEgypt 9,7236,042
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 7,1164,422
MassawaEritrea 10,5576,560
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 8,2225,109
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 9,4325,861
MarseilleFrance 7,8704,890
MontpellierFrance 7,7844,837
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 705438
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 8,8725,513
MakokouGabon 7,5474,690
MayumbaGabon 7,2834,526
MitzicGabon 7,4004,599
MkamboGabon 7,6684,765
MoandaGabon 7,5844,713
MouilaGabon 7,3294,554
MagdeburgGermany 8,6735,389
MunichGermany 8,5455,310
MünsterGermany 8,4155,229
MethoniGreece 9,0035,594
MilosGreece 9,2425,743
MitiliniGreece 9,4655,882
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 9,4625,879
MacentaGuinea 5,1893,225
MamouGuinea 4,9603,082
Midway IslandHawaii 13,2968,263
MiskolcHungary 9,1715,699
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 14,3798,936
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 14,3778,934
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 14,0578,735
MusulipatnamIndia 14,9849,311
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 19,88712,358
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 18,94111,770
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 17,08610,617
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 17,91411,132
MashhadIran 12,3697,686
Malin HeadIreland 7,7644,825
M. CalamitaItaly 8,2335,116
Marina Di GinosaItaly 8,6775,392
Messina, SicilyItaly 8,5055,285
MilanItaly 8,2535,128
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 8,2205,108
Mount ArgentarioItaly 8,2815,146
ManIvory Coast 5,3793,343
MaebashiJapan 15,9949,939
MaizuruJapan 16,21610,077
MakurazakiJapan 16,78410,430
MatsueJapan 16,27310,112
MatsumotoJapan 16,0499,973
MatsuyamaJapan 16,45210,224
MinamidaitojimaJapan 17,35210,783
MinamitorishimaJapan 16,0869,996
MishimaJapan 16,12910,023
MitoJapan 15,9439,907
MiyakejimaJapan 16,20610,071
MiyakoJapan 15,5599,669
MiyakojimaJapan 17,55010,906
MiyakonojoJapan 16,71910,389
MiyazakiJapan 16,68910,371
MombetsuJapan 15,0409,346
MoriokaJapan 15,5849,684
MuroranJapan 15,3279,525
MurotomisakiJapan 16,48010,241
MutsuJapan 15,4239,584
Ma’AnJordan 10,2256,354
MafraqJordan 10,2776,386
MombasaKenya 10,4926,520
MinicoyLakshadweep 14,2408,849
MaseruLesotho 9,1315,674
MonroviaLiberia 5,0493,138
MisratahLibya 8,3045,160
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 11,1356,920
MaintiranoMadagascar 10,8646,751
MananjaryMadagascar 11,2777,008
MorondavaMadagascar 10,8706,755
MakhangaMalawi 9,9356,174
MangochiMalawi 9,9566,187
MwmosaMalawi 9,9836,204
MzimbaMalawi 9,7916,085
MzuzuMalawi 9,8376,113
MalaccaMalaysia 17,48210,863
MersingMalaysia 17,65810,973
MiriMalaysia 18,77211,665
MaleMaldives 14,2958,883
MenakaMali 6,6104,107
MoptiMali 5,9163,676
MajuroMarshall Islands 14,8599,234
MazatlanMexico 6,2673,894
MeridaMexico 4,5992,858
Mexico CityMexico 5,4173,366
MonterreyMexico 5,8053,607
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 5,6243,495
MaantyMongolia 14,7689,177
MandalgoviMongolia 14,8839,248
MatadMongolia 14,9819,309
MurenMongolia 14,2848,876
MarrakechMorocco 6,2443,880
MeknesMorocco 6,5704,083
MideltMorocco 6,5744,085
MaputoMozambique 9,6315,985
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 10,5346,546
MandalayMyanmar 16,22010,079
MeiktilaMyanmar 16,25910,104
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 16,90610,506
MindatMyanmar 16,0589,979
MonywaMyanmar 16,12710,022
MyeikMyanmar 16,90610,506
MyitkyinaMyanmar 16,12410,020
MaastrichtNetherlands 8,2495,126
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 13,0508,109
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,1638,180
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 13,2038,205
Milford SoundNew Zealand 13,2598,240
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 13,0188,090
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 13,1748,186
MolesworthNew Zealand 13,0788,127
MotuekaNew Zealand 13,1508,172
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 13,1338,161
Mt CookNew Zealand 13,1858,193
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 13,0238,092
ManaguaNicaragua 3,8382,385
MasatepeNicaragua 3,8082,367
MagariaNiger 7,2564,509
Maine SoroaNiger 7,5904,716
MaradiNiger 7,0704,394
MaiduguriNigeria 7,6874,777
MakurdiNigeria 7,1354,434
MinnaNigeria 6,9444,315
Mokp’oNorth Korea 16,43410,212
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 9,3635,818
MajisOman 12,3117,650
MasirahOman 12,5877,822
Muscat  Oman 12,4897,761
MultanPakistan 13,6068,455
MurreePakistan 13,6408,476
MadangPapua New Guinea 17,55010,906
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 2,2411,392
MoyobambaPeru 2,4691,534
MactanPhilippines 19,15211,901
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 18,61311,567
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 6,8364,248
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 7,8534,880
MagadanRussia 13,3118,272
MahackalaRussia 11,2186,971
Malye KarmakulyRussia 10,8746,757
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 10,8746,757
MarkovoRussia 12,2297,599
MinusinskRussia 13,5738,434
MogocaRussia 14,3108,893
MoscowRussia 10,4106,469
MurmanskRussia 10,2016,339
MadinahSaudi Arabia 10,5996,587
MatamSenegal 5,0153,116
MogadishuSomalia 11,1626,936
MadridSpain 7,0744,396
Madrid (b)Spain 7,0624,388
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 7,6374,745
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 6,7994,225
MelillaSpain 6,8504,257
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 7,1464,441
MalakalSudan 9,6846,018
MbabaneSwaziland 9,4895,897
MontreuxSwitzerland 8,1255,049
Mae Hong SonThailand 16,53710,277
Mae SariangThailand 16,59210,311
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 16,72310,392
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 17,30810,755
MalatyaTurkey 10,4546,496
MersinTurkey 10,1466,305
MuglaTurkey 9,5945,962
Manchester, EnglandUk 7,9024,911
ManstonUk 7,9974,969
MeloUruguay 3,3062,054
MercedesUruguay 3,4202,125
MontevideoUruguay 3,5852,228
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 4,9553,079
Madison, FlUsa 4,7752,967
Madison, InUsa 5,5573,453
Madison, NeUsa 6,5204,052
Madison, WisconsinUsa 6,1423,817
Manhattan, KsUsa 6,3163,925
Manitowoc, WiUsa 6,1303,809
Marble Hill, MoUsa 5,7243,557
Marengo, IlUsa 6,0323,748
Marion, InUsa 5,7813,593
Marion, NcUsa 5,1323,189
Marquette, MichiganUsa 6,3313,934
Marshall, TxUsa 5,7003,542
Martinsburg, WvUsa 5,1963,229
Mc Grath, AkUsa 10,8056,714
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 5,4443,383
Mcgill, NvUsa 7,6704,766
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 5,6933,538
Mcminnville, TnUsa 5,3303,312
Mcpherson, KsUsa 6,3213,928
Medford, WiUsa 6,3593,952
Mellette, SdUsa 6,8534,258
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 5,5573,453
Mena, ArUsa 5,8353,626
Meridian, MississippiUsa 5,2713,276
Mexia, TxUsa 5,8103,610
Mexico, MoUsa 5,9823,717
Miami, FloridaUsa 4,1782,596
Midland, TxUsa 6,2883,907
Milan, MnUsa 6,6704,145
Milbank, SdUsa 6,7244,178
Miles City, MontanaUsa 7,3814,586
Milford, DeUsa 5,0643,147
Milledgeville, GaUsa 4,9383,069
Millen, GaUsa 4,8573,018
Millport, OhUsa 5,5233,432
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 5,2463,260
Milwaukee, WiUsa 6,0483,758
Minden, NeUsa 6,5854,092
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 6,4994,039
Minonk, IlUsa 5,9463,695
Missoula, MtUsa 7,9564,944
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 5,1163,179
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 6,0763,776
Monmouth, IlUsa 6,0703,772
Monroe, NcUsa 4,9673,087
Montevideo, MnUsa 6,6704,145
Montgomery AlUsa 5,1053,172
Montrose, CoUsa 7,0704,393
Moorestown, NjUsa 5,1623,208
Morehead City, NcUsa 4,7752,967
Morganton, NcUsa 5,1323,189
Moro, OrUsa 8,3705,201
Morris, MnUsa 6,7434,190
Morrison, IlUsa 6,0723,773
Mount Airy, NcUsa 5,1643,209
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 5,8003,604
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 6,0983,789
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 5,9863,720
Mount Washington, NhUsa 5,4633,395
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 5,7153,551
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 5,3823,344
Muskegon, MiUsa 5,9783,715
Muskogee, OkUsa 5,9843,719
MaiquetiaVenezuela 1,9851,233
MaracaiboVenezuela 2,3671,471
MaracayVenezuela 2,0071,247
MaturinVenezuela 1,6521,026
Mene GrandeVenezuela 2,2471,397
MeridaVenezuela 2,1911,361
MagoyeZambia 9,1315,674
MansaZambia 9,2755,764
MbalaZambia 9,5555,937
MfuweZambia 9,6035,968
MisamfuZambia 9,5415,929
MonguZambia 8,6545,378
MpikaZambia 9,5545,937
Msekera AgrometZambia 9,6706,009
Mt MakuluZambia 9,2015,718
MumbwaZambia 9,0875,647
MwinilungaZambia 8,7935,464
MasvingoZimbabwe 9,4705,885


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -