Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Belterra

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Belterra. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Belterra with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 7,0594,387
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 6,7724,208
OranArgentina 2,4951,550
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,10610,630
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 16,48610,245
OstendeBelgium 8,0875,026
ObidosBrazil 10263
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 6,1323,810
Ottawa (airport)Canada 5,7123,550
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 5,7113,549
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 4,5972,857
OdenseDenmark 8,7355,428
OtavaloEcuador 2,6111,623
Ono-I-LauFiji 13,3688,307
OuluFinland 9,8196,102
OroomiehIran 11,0666,877
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 8,0975,032
OdienneIvory Coast 5,4193,368
ObihiroJapan 15,1889,438
OfunatoJapan 15,6269,710
OitaJapan 16,54510,281
OkayamaJapan 16,33710,152
OkinoerabuJapan 17,23010,707
OmaezakiJapan 16,20810,072
OmuJapan 15,0309,340
OnahamaJapan 15,8699,861
OsakaJapan 16,29010,123
OshimaJapan 16,14910,035
OtaruJapan 15,2379,469
OwaseJapan 16,33410,150
OuarzazateMorocco 6,3043,917
OujoaMorocco 6,9094,294
OuanahamNew Caledonia 14,7349,156
OhakeaNew Zealand 13,0358,100
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 13,1458,168
OphirNew Zealand 13,1228,154
OpotikiNew Zealand 13,0048,081
OtautauNew Zealand 13,1488,170
OcotalNicaragua 3,9192,435
OrlandNorway 9,0555,627
OsloNorway 8,9435,557
OhotskRussia 13,5168,399
OkhotskRussia 13,5168,399
OlekminskRussia 13,5808,439
OlenekRussia 12,6307,848
OmskRussia 12,5807,817
OnegaRussia 10,4216,475
OrenburgRussia 11,6057,212
OymyakonRussia 13,1128,148
OviedoSpain 7,0754,396
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 9,2605,754
Orkney IslandsUk 8,2165,106
OdessaUkraine 9,8926,147
OvrucUkraine 9,8026,091
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 5,2633,270
Oakdale, NeUsa 6,5854,092
Oakland, MdUsa 5,2433,258
Oakley, IdUsa 7,7224,799
Oconto, WiUsa 6,2083,857
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 5,6573,515
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 6,1253,806
Olathe, KsUsa 6,1803,840
Olivia, MnUsa 6,5974,099
Olympia, WaUsa 8,5795,331
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 6,4003,977
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 6,4123,985
Oolitic, InUsa 5,6733,525
Orlando, FlUsa 4,4562,769
Orono, MeUsa 5,4773,403
Oshkosh, WiUsa 6,1713,835
Oswego, NyUsa 5,5603,455
Ottawa, IlUsa 5,9513,698
Ottawa, KsUsa 6,1803,840
Owensboro, KyUsa 5,5803,467
Owosso, MiUsa 5,8583,640
Ozark, ArUsa 5,8353,626


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -