Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Belterra

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Belterra. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Belterra with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 11,0016,836
YardmiliAzerbaijan 11,3327,042
YevlaxAzerbaijan 11,2186,971
YaoundeCameroon 7,4214,612
YokoCameroon 7,5314,680
Yarmouth, NsCanada 5,2853,284
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,7655,447
Yorkton, SkCanada 7,4814,649
YanjiChina 15,5209,644
YichangChina 16,57610,300
YinchuanChina 15,5949,691
YiningChina 13,7318,532
YariguiesColombia 2,3511,461
YamasaDominican Republic 2,8951,799
YasicaDominican Republic 3,0061,868
YazdIran 11,9737,440
YakushimaJapan 16,87310,485
YamagataJapan 15,7609,793
YamaguchiJapan 16,44710,220
YokkaichiJapan 16,23010,086
YokohamaJapan 16,0699,985
YonagoJapan 16,26910,110
YonagunijimaJapan 17,57810,923
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 18,38511,425
YeMyanmar 16,72310,392
YolaNigeria 7,5844,713
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 16,43410,212
YurimaguasPeru 2,3741,476
YekaterinburgRussia 11,7807,320
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 14,7999,196
YerbentTurkmenistan 12,2047,583
Yakima, WaUsa 8,3945,216
Yakutat, AkUsa 9,9636,191
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 7,6254,738
York, PaUsa 5,2463,260
Youngstown/ OhUsa 5,5323,437
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 7,3844,589


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -