Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Belterra

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Belterra. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Belterra with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 7,1424,438
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 7,5994,722
EsquelArgentina 4,7602,958
EzeizaArgentina 3,5982,236
East SaleAustralia 14,9479,288
Esperance (po)Australia 15,9479,910
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,9479,910
EssendonAustralia 15,0839,373
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 2,5501,585
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 3,1131,934
EspinosaBrazil 1,9111,187
Earlton, OnCanada 6,0663,769
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 8,2415,121
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 8,2525,128
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 8,2505,127
Edson, AbCanada 8,4255,235
Egg Island, BcCanada 9,0605,630
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 8,1005,033
Estevan, SkCanada 7,3744,582
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 9,2325,737
Eureka, NtCanada 9,3465,807
ErlianChina 15,2769,493
El CaranoColombia 2,5791,603
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 9,0145,601
El CercadoDominican Republic 2,9871,856
El SeyboDominican Republic 2,8331,760
El ArishEgypt 10,0436,241
El TorEgypt 10,0086,219
ErfurtGermany 8,5885,337
EssenGermany 8,3495,188
EsfahanIran 11,7247,285
EilatIsrael 10,1426,303
EsashiJapan 15,4019,570
EldoretKenya 10,0366,237
ErdenemandalMongolia 14,4358,970
EssaouiraMorocco 6,0943,787
EeldeNetherlands 8,4055,223
Esk ForestNew Zealand 12,9888,071
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 13,0638,118
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 3,9382,447
EnuguNigeria 7,0114,357
EncarnacionParaguay 2,7451,706
EvoraPortugal 6,6464,130
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 14,9689,301
EkimcanRussia 14,3598,923
Elat’MaRussia 10,6766,634
ElistaRussia 10,9206,786
ErbogacenRussia 13,3398,289
EssejRussia 12,4987,766
Ed DueimSudan 9,7866,081
El FasherSudan 9,0295,611
El GeneinaSudan 8,7175,417
El ObeidSudan 9,5545,937
El ShowakSudan 10,1616,314
En NahudSudan 9,3555,814
EdirneTurkey 9,5005,904
ErzincanTurkey 10,5776,572
ErzurumTurkey 10,7176,660
EskisehirTurkey 9,8136,098
EsengulyTurkmenistan 11,8497,363
EntebbeUganda 9,7196,040
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 8,0044,974
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 7,9714,953
East Tawas, MiUsa 5,9383,690
Eastman, GaUsa 4,8563,018
Eastport, MeUsa 5,4213,368
Ekalaka, MtUsa 7,2634,513
El Dorado, KsUsa 6,2503,884
El Paso, TexasUsa 6,6364,124
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 5,2743,277
Elko, NvUsa 7,8104,853
Ellsworth, KsUsa 6,3853,968
Elmira, NyUsa 5,4493,386
Ely, NevadaUsa 7,6714,767
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 5,5753,464
Erie, PaUsa 5,5843,470
Eskridge, KsUsa 6,2473,882
Eugene, OrUsa 8,5065,285
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 5,9123,674
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 8,4755,266
Eureka, SdUsa 6,9824,339
Evanstone, WyUsa 7,4594,635
Evansville, InUsa 5,6283,497


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -