Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Belterra

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Belterra. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Belterra with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 13,2128,210
NeuquenArgentina 4,2542,643
Nueve De JulioArgentina 3,7002,299
Norfolk IslandAustralia 14,2488,854
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 17,15610,661
Nowra RanAustralia 15,0639,360
NuriootpaAustralia 15,6399,718
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 3,9212,436
NatitingouBenin 6,3993,976
Nova FriburgoBrazil 2,5631,593
NgaoundereCameroon 7,6824,774
NkoundjaCameroon 7,3544,570
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 6,6094,107
Nanaimo, BcCanada 8,7285,424
Natashquan, QcCanada 5,9093,672
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 6,3843,967
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,4445,868
North Battleford, SkCanada 7,9014,910
North Bay, OnCanada 5,9543,700
N’DjamenaChad 7,9014,910
NanchangChina 16,97010,545
NanjingChina 16,68510,368
NanningChina 17,14410,654
NicosiaCyprus 10,0166,224
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 8,8135,476
NaguaDominican Republic 2,9381,826
NeybaDominican Republic 2,9581,838
NegeleEthiopia 10,5346,546
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 13,8448,603
NandiFiji 13,8448,603
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 9,6115,973
NancyFrance 8,1765,081
NantesFrance 7,5804,710
NiceFrance 8,0274,988
NeustrelitzGermany 8,8145,477
NurembergGermany 8,5395,306
NurnbergGermany 8,5375,305
NaxosGreece 9,3315,798
NanortalikGreenland 7,0314,369
NarsarsuaqGreenland 7,1414,438
NordGreenland 9,5675,945
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 7,4334,619
NzerekoreGuinea 5,3043,296
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 14,6339,093
New DelhiIndia 14,1938,819
Naples, CampaniaItaly 8,4795,269
NaganoJapan 15,9999,942
NagasakiJapan 16,63110,334
NagoJapan 17,33210,770
NagoyaJapan 16,19410,063
Naha, OkinawaJapan 17,37910,799
NaraJapan 16,27910,116
NazeJapan 17,11310,634
NemuroJapan 15,0559,356
NiigataJapan 15,8419,843
NikkoJapan 15,9449,908
NobeokaJapan 16,61410,324
NairobiKenya 10,1906,332
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 11,6287,225
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 13,5018,390
NidaLithuania 9,3685,821
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 11,3727,067
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 11,3037,024
Nkhata BayMalawi 9,8676,132
Nkhota KotaMalawi 9,8576,125
NaraMali 5,6053,483
NioroMali 5,3963,353
NemaMauritania 5,6553,514
NouakchottMauritania 4,8533,016
NoumeaNew Caledonia 14,7369,157
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 12,9598,053
NelsonNew Zealand 13,1288,158
New PlymouthNew Zealand 13,1898,196
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 12,9538,049
NandaimeNicaragua 3,7922,356
N’GuigmiNiger 7,7274,802
NiameyNiger 6,5484,069
Narvik, NordlandNorway 9,5755,950
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 9,9686,194
Ny-AlesundNorway 9,8146,099
NawabshahPakistan 13,4358,349
NokkundiPakistan 12,8327,974
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 2,1481,335
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 18,62211,572
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 11,0306,854
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 14,5789,059
NikolaevRussia 9,9876,206
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 14,2178,834
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 13,1148,149
NizneangarskRussia 13,9448,665
Nizne-UdinskRussia 13,7488,543
Njaksimvol’Russia 11,5657,187
NovgorodRussia 10,0376,237
NovosibirskRussia 13,0688,121
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 15,0879,375
No. 6Sudan 9,8526,122
NyalaSudan 8,9655,571
Nakhon PhanomThailand 17,25910,725
Nakhon SawanThailand 16,92510,518
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 17,16110,664
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 16,82110,453
NarathiwatThailand 17,40710,817
NigdeTurkey 10,1566,311
NebitdagTurkmenistan 11,8417,358
Nikopol’Ukraine 10,1796,325
Napoleon, NdUsa 5,7153,551
Napoleon, OhUsa 5,7153,551
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 5,4233,370
Natchez, MsUsa 5,4103,362
Neosho, MoUsa 5,9723,711
New Bedford, MaUsa 5,2203,244
New Brunswick, NjUsa 5,1883,224
New Castlen, PaUsa 5,4763,403
New Hampton, IaUsa 6,3073,919
New London, WiUsa 6,2123,860
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 5,1983,230
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 5,2163,241
New Ulm, MnUsa 6,4784,025
New YorkUsa 5,2223,245
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 5,1793,218
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 5,1953,228
Newark, NjUsa 5,1983,230
Newberry, MiUsa 6,2103,859
Newberry, ScUsa 4,9613,083
Newkirk, OkUsa 6,1843,843
Newnan, GaUsa 5,0663,148
Newport, TnUsa 5,1893,225
Nome, AlaskaUsa 11,2386,983
Norfolk, VaUsa 4,9153,054
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 6,5474,068
North Bend, OregonUsa 8,5625,321
North Loup, NeUsa 6,6514,133
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 6,7104,170
Norton, KsUsa 6,5904,095
Norwalk, OhUsa 5,6253,495
NdolaZambia 9,2495,747


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -