Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Belterra

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Belterra. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Belterra with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 13,2388,226
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 13,3698,308
JuninArgentina 3,6022,239
JacarezinhoBrazil 2,3441,456
JacobinaBrazil 1,8591,155
JaguaruanaBrazil 1,9221,194
Joao PessoaBrazil 2,2791,416
Joao PinheiroBrazil 1,9301,199
Juiz De ForaBrazil 2,4701,535
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 8,1255,049
JiuquanChina 15,0939,379
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 3,5282,192
JarabacoaDominican Republic 2,9661,843
JimaniDominican Republic 2,9771,850
JoensuuFinland 9,9926,209
JokioinenFinland 9,6425,991
JyvskylFinland 9,7876,082
JakobshavnGreenland 7,9954,968
JulianehbGreenland 7,0864,403
JagdalpurIndia 14,9959,318
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 17,76711,041
JerusalemIsrael 10,1786,325
JuigalpaNicaragua 3,7392,323
JosNigeria 7,2054,477
Jan Mayen bNorway 8,8415,494
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 8,8545,502
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 13,3898,320
JhelumPakistan 13,7098,519
JiwaniPakistan 12,8167,964
JuliacaPeru 2,1931,363
JakutskRussia 13,4018,327
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 11,0116,842
JenisejskRussia 13,1858,193
Juzno-KurilskRussia 14,9789,308
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 14,8019,197
JamestownSaint Helena 5,5843,470
JeddahSaudi Arabia 10,5436,551
JizanSaudi Arabia 10,8946,770
JohannesburgSouth Africa 9,1985,716
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 6,6814,152
JubaSudan 9,6515,997
JokkmokkSweden 9,6135,974
JönköpingSweden 9,0415,618
Jonkoping ASweden 9,0355,615
JendoubaTunisia 7,8794,896
JerbaTunisia 7,9634,948
JerseyUk 7,6604,760
JaltaUkraine 10,1436,303
Jackson, MsUsa 5,3653,334
Jackson, TnUsa 5,5203,430
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 4,6492,889
Jacksonville, IlUsa 5,9323,686
Johnstown, PaUsa 5,3633,333
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 9,6566,000


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -