Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Belterra

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Belterra. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Belterra with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 8,8935,526
Villa DoloresArgentina 3,4302,131
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 3,1691,969
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 3,6242,252
ViennaAustria 8,8615,507
VitebskBelarus 9,9456,180
VassourasBrazil 2,5131,561
VicosaBrazil 2,4041,494
VitoriaBrazil 2,5261,570
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 2,0631,282
VarnaBulgaria 9,6345,987
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 6,0563,764
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 8,6775,392
Vegreville, AbCanada 8,1645,073
Vermilion, AbCanada 8,0825,022
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 8,6755,391
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 8,6885,399
ValdiviaChile 4,5262,812
Valdivia-PichoyChile 4,4652,775
VallenarChile 3,3452,079
ValparaisoChile 3,7732,344
VanguardiaColombia 2,2081,372
Vasquez CoboColombia 1,6741,040
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 8,8415,494
VestervigDenmark 8,6745,390
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 2,8961,799
Villa RivaDominican Republic 2,9241,817
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 3,0701,908
VilsandiEstonia 9,4925,899
VaasaFinland 9,6065,969
VestmannaeyjarIceland 7,8874,901
VeravalIndia 13,7638,552
VisakhapatnamIndia 15,1659,423
ValentiaIreland 7,3754,583
VeniceItaly 8,4815,270
VeronaItaly 8,3675,200
VicenzaItaly 8,4235,234
Vigna Di ValleItaly 8,3525,190
ViterboItaly 8,3525,190
VolterraItaly 8,2935,154
VientianeLaos 17,03010,583
VarenaLithuania 9,5675,945
VilniusLithuania 9,6105,972
VeracruzMexico 5,1113,176
VlissingenNetherlands 8,1405,058
VaernesNorway 9,1055,658
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 8,9485,560
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 10,1366,299
VillarricaParaguay 2,5751,600
Vrfu OmuRomania 9,4715,886
VanavaraRussia 13,3138,273
VasileviciRussia 9,8856,143
Velikie LukiRussia 9,9796,201
VerhojanskRussia 12,7667,933
ViljujskRussia 13,2108,209
VitimRussia 13,6078,455
Vize IslandRussia 11,0766,883
VladivostokRussia 15,4639,609
VolgogradRussia 10,9216,787
VologdaRussia 10,5366,547
VoronezRussia 10,5276,542
Vrangelja IslandRussia 11,4477,113
VytegraRussia 10,3406,425
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 12,2417,606
ValenciaSpain 7,2554,508
ValladolidSpain 7,0524,382
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 6,8194,238
VisbySweden 9,2755,764
VanTurkey 10,9126,781
ValleyUk 7,7704,828
VinnitsaUkraine 9,7626,066
Vacaville, CaUsa 8,2195,107
Valdez, AkUsa 10,3396,425
Valentine, NeUsa 6,8114,232
Vancouver, WaUsa 8,5165,292
Vermillion, SdUsa 6,5694,082
Vevay, InUsa 5,5403,443
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 5,4263,372
Victoria, TxUsa 5,6793,529
Viroqua, WiUsa 6,3053,918


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -