Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Belterra

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Belterra. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Belterra with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 7,5534,694
LuandaAngola 7,5664,702
LuenaAngola 8,3015,158
La PlataArgentina 3,6082,242
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 2,4511,523
La RiojaArgentina 3,2282,006
LaboulayeArgentina 3,6102,243
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 5,5463,447
Las LomitasArgentina 2,5271,570
Launceston WsoAustralia 14,6169,083
LavertonAustralia 15,0779,369
LearmonthAustralia 17,00410,567
LongreachAustralia 16,44610,220
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 16,44610,220
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 14,7849,187
Low HeadAustralia 14,6829,124
LinzAustria 8,7075,411
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,3725,202
LerwickUk 8,3705,202
La PazBolivia 2,1161,315
LavrasBrazil 2,3321,449
LencoisBrazil 1,8571,154
LinharesBrazil 2,4681,534
LondrinaBrazil 2,3431,456
LomBulgaria 9,2705,760
La Ronge, SkCanada 7,8874,901
La Tuque, QcCanada 6,3273,932
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 9,0505,623
Langara, BcCanada 9,4785,890
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 6,8384,249
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 8,0064,975
London, OnCanada 5,7163,552
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 8,1025,035
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 7,7984,845
Lytton, BcCanada 8,6065,348
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 5,4243,371
La Serena-La FloridaChile 3,4842,165
LanzhouChina 15,7069,760
Lhasa, TibetChina 15,3449,535
Las GaviotasColombia 1,9461,209
LimonCosta Rica 3,4092,119
LarnacaCyprus 10,0446,242
LimassolCyprus 9,9906,208
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,1255,670
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,7235,421
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 8,6295,362
La RomanaDominican Republic 2,7991,740
La VegaDominican Republic 2,9641,842
Las AmericasDominican Republic 2,8431,767
LuperonDominican Republic 3,0531,897
La ConcordiaEcuador 2,7311,697
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 2,6961,676
LuxorEgypt 9,9006,152
Los AndesEl Salvador 4,2432,637
Laucala BayFiji 13,7308,532
LappeenrantaFinland 9,8966,150
Le MansFrance 7,7414,810
LilleFrance 8,0655,011
LyonFrance 7,9534,942
LambarnGabon 7,2474,504
LastourvilleGabon 7,5234,675
LibrevilleGabon 7,1634,451
LeipzigGermany 8,6985,405
LindenbergGermany 8,8395,493
LamiaGreece 9,1075,659
LarissaGreece 9,1195,667
LemnosGreece 9,3475,809
LimnosGreece 9,3625,818
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 2,2221,381
LabeGuinea 4,9653,085
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 11,6017,209
La CeibaHonduras 4,0602,523
La MesaHonduras 4,1482,578
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 13,9858,690
LudhianaIndia 13,9878,692
Lampedusa IslandItaly 8,1755,080
LatinaItaly 8,3895,213
LatronicoItaly 8,5965,342
LecceItaly 8,7765,453
LodwarKenya 10,0896,269
Luang PrabangLaos 16,87410,485
LiepajaLatvia 9,3995,840
LaukuvaLithuania 9,4515,873
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 8,2195,107
LazaropoleMacedonia 9,0175,603
LabuanMalaysia 18,88811,737
LuqaMalta 8,3485,188
Le LamentinMartinique 2,0281,260
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 6,6674,143
LashioMyanmar 16,30810,134
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 13,1158,150
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 13,1808,190
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 13,1228,154
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 13,1428,166
Levin MafNew Zealand 13,0188,089
LincolnNew Zealand 13,0348,100
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 13,0108,085
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 13,0108,085
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 13,0108,085
LagosNigeria 6,5504,070
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 8,8345,489
LillehammerNorway 8,9805,580
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 13,8188,587
La VictoriaParaguay 2,2091,372
LimaPeru 2,6551,650
LegaspiPhilippines 18,83711,705
LisbonPortugal 6,5634,079
LeninbadRussia 13,0808,128
LevsiRussia 11,9307,414
LungiSierra Leone 4,7942,979
LjubljanaSlovenia 8,6585,380
LanzaroteSpain 5,6333,500
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 7,2714,518
LocarnoSwitzerland 8,2495,126
LuganoSwitzerland 8,2525,128
LatakiaSyria 10,2436,365
LampangThailand 16,73310,398
LoeiThailand 16,98310,554
Lop BuriThailand 17,01510,573
LomeTogo 6,3163,925
LeemingUk 7,9994,970
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,3725,202
London, EnglandUk 7,9044,911
London-GatwickUk 7,8964,906
LynehamUk 7,8074,851
L’VovUkraine 9,4405,866
LjubasevkaUkraine 9,8686,132
LozovajaUkraine 10,3216,413
LubnyUkraine 10,0876,268
LuckUkraine 9,5655,944
LuganskUkraine 10,5366,547
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 6,3083,920
La Harpe, IlUsa 6,0703,772
Lafayette, LaUsa 5,3633,333
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 5,4553,390
Lake City, FlUsa 4,6952,918
Lake Placid, NyUsa 5,5503,449
Laketown, UtUsa 7,4984,659
Lamar, MoUsa 6,0423,755
Lampasas, TxUsa 5,9103,673
Lancaster, WiUsa 6,1973,851
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 7,3744,582
Langdon, NdUsa 7,0754,396
Laramie, WyUsa 7,0724,395
Laredo, TexasUsa 5,8253,620
Larned, KsUsa 6,3923,972
Las Animas, CoUsa 6,6874,155
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 7,5664,701
Laurel, MdUsa 5,1513,201
Lawrence, KsUsa 6,1803,840
Lawrence, MaUsa 5,3233,308
Le Mars, IaUsa 6,5264,056
Lebanon, MoUsa 5,9753,713
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 6,1133,798
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 6,7054,167
Leitchfield, KyUsa 5,5073,422
Lenoir, NcUsa 5,1323,189
Lewisburg, TnUsa 5,3543,327
Lewisburg, WvUsa 5,2063,235
Lewiston, IdUsa 8,1365,056
Lewiston, MeUsa 5,3983,354
Lexington, MoUsa 6,1133,798
Lexington, VaUsa 5,1543,202
Libby, MtUsa 8,1255,049
Lincoln, NeUsa 6,4243,992
Lincoln, VaUsa 5,1963,229
Lisbon, NdUsa 6,8614,264
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 5,6893,536
Llano, TxUsa 5,9733,712
Lodgepole, NeUsa 6,8634,265
Long Beach, CaUsa 7,7394,809
Los Angeles, CaUsa 7,7554,819
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 7,7654,825
Los Lunas, NmUsa 6,8094,231
Louisburg, NcUsa 4,9173,056
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 5,5323,437
Louisville, MsUsa 5,3373,317
Loup City, NeUsa 6,6014,102
Lowville, NyUsa 5,5543,451
Lubbock, TexasUsa 6,3503,946
Luling, TxUsa 5,7873,596
Lusk, WyUsa 7,0694,393
Lynchburg, VaUsa 5,1003,169
LivingstoneZambia 8,9415,556
LundaziZambia 9,7446,055
LusakaZambia 9,2245,732
Lusaka Int.Zambia 9,2235,731


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -