Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Belterra

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Belterra. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Belterra with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 12,6957,889
Port BlairAndaman Islands 16,31410,137
ParanaArgentina 3,2932,046
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 3,0171,875
PehuajoArgentina 3,7642,339
PergaminoArgentina 3,5242,190
PigeArgentina 3,9622,462
Pilar ObsArgentina 3,3612,089
PosadasArgentina 2,7521,710
PresidenciaArgentina 2,7521,710
Puente Del IncaArgentina 3,7012,300
Punta IndioArgentina 3,6482,267
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,0559,976
Port HedlandAustralia 17,36310,790
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 5,4093,361
ParakouBenin 6,5154,048
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 2,1541,339
ParacatuBrazil 1,8461,147
ParanaBrazil 1,353841
ParanaguaBrazil 2,6361,638
ParanaibaBrazil 1,9411,206
ParintinsBrazil 198123
ParnaibaBrazil 1,463909
Passo FundoBrazil 2,8611,778
Patos De MinasBrazil 1,9991,242
PaulistanaBrazil 1,6471,023
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 1,9961,241
Pedra AzulBrazil 2,1091,310
PeixeBrazil 1,263785
PetrolinaBrazil 1,7661,098
PicosBrazil 1,571976
PiraiBrazil 2,5231,568
PirenopolisBrazil 1,6091,000
PompeuBrazil 2,1381,329
Ponta PoraBrazil 2,2141,376
Porto De MozBrazil 318198
Porto UniaoBrazil 2,6571,651
Porto VelhoBrazil 1,204748
Porto-AlegreBrazil 3,0701,908
Porto-NacionalBrazil 1,141709
PosseBrazil 1,586985
PlevenBulgaria 9,3705,823
PlovdivBulgaria 9,3595,816
Phnom PenhCambodia 17,57810,923
Peace River, AbCanada 8,6065,348
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 8,3395,182
Penticton, BcCanada 8,4445,247
Petawawa, OnCanada 5,8343,625
Peterborough, OnCanada 5,7083,547
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 6,8734,271
Port Alberni, BcCanada 8,8025,470
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 5,5983,479
Port Hardy, BcCanada 9,0125,600
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 7,1544,446
Prince Albert, SkCanada 7,7844,837
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 8,8155,478
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 9,3135,787
Princeton, BcCanada 7,4814,648
ParronChile 3,8772,409
Puerto AysenChile 5,0613,145
Puerto MonttChile 4,6802,909
Punta ArenasChile 5,7893,597
PingbianChina 16,59710,313
PeralesColombia 2,3781,478
Pto.CarrenoColombia 1,7031,058
PuntarenasCosta Rica 3,5942,233
PragueCzech Republic 8,7755,453
PedernalesDominican Republic 2,9431,829
PimentelDominican Republic 2,9361,825
PoloDominican Republic 2,9161,812
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 3,0161,874
PichilingueEcuador 2,7291,696
PortoviejoEcuador 2,8411,766
PuyoEcuador 2,5581,590
Port-SaidEgypt 9,8936,147
ParisFrance 7,9264,925
PerpignanFrance 7,6644,763
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 12,2197,593
Port-GentilGabon 7,0834,401
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 3,8562,396
PotsdamGermany 8,7785,455
PatrasGreece 9,0345,614
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 8,8475,497
Prins Christian SundGreenland 7,0464,378
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 2,2201,380
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 3,0141,873
Puerto LempiraHonduras 3,7442,327
PecsHungary 8,9345,552
PambanIndia 14,8979,257
PuneIndia 14,1728,807
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 17,24310,715
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 18,24311,337
PadovaItaly 8,4435,246
Paganella MountainItaly 8,4085,225
Palermo, SicilyItaly 8,3145,167
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 8,2985,157
PantelleriaItaly 8,1605,071
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,3045,160
PerdasdefoguItaly 8,0475,000
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 8,4105,226
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 8,5195,294
PiacenzaItaly 8,2655,136
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 8,2685,138
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 8,4395,244
Ponza IslandItaly 8,3725,203
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 8,5955,341
Pratica Di MareItaly 8,3565,193
PrizziItaly 8,3125,165
PakseLaos 17,48610,866
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 17,25010,720
PamplemoussesMauritius 12,2407,606
PlaisanceMauritius 12,2467,610
PohnpeiMicronesia 16,31110,136
PodgoricaMontenegro 8,9195,543
PatheinMyanmar 16,35210,161
PutaoMyanmar 15,9939,938
PyiMyanmar 16,30510,132
PoindimieNew Caledonia 14,9079,263
PaeroaNew Zealand 13,1678,182
Palmerston NNew Zealand 13,0108,085
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 13,0108,085
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 13,0238,093
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 13,2568,237
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 13,1148,149
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 3,6672,279
Port HarcourtNigeria 6,9344,309
PohangNorth Korea 16,27510,113
PyongyangNorth Korea 15,9679,922
PadidanPakistan 13,3978,325
PanjgurPakistan 13,0048,081
ParachinarPakistan 13,3568,300
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 12,9808,066
PeshawarPakistan 13,4838,379
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 17,21710,699
PilarParaguay 2,7201,690
PiscoPeru 2,6431,642
PiuraPeru 2,8591,777
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 1,9221,194
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 18,96011,782
PoznanPoland 9,0225,607
PrzemyslPoland 9,3575,814
Penhas DouradasPortugal 6,7814,214
PortalegrePortugal 6,7234,178
Porto Portugal 6,7524,195
PavelecRussia 10,5206,537
PecoraRussia 11,2887,015
PermRussia 11,4877,138
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 13,6188,463
PetrozavodskRussia 10,2256,354
PjatigorskRussia 10,8496,741
PoronajskRussia 14,5599,047
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 10,4586,498
Providenja BayRussia 11,5927,203
PskovRussia 9,8596,126
PodorSenegal 4,8893,038
PopradSlovakia 9,1615,693
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 8,9745,577
PretoriaSouth Africa 9,1935,713
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 7,5084,665
PuttalamSri Lanka 14,9769,306
Port SudanSudan 10,3336,421
ParamariboSuriname 944586
PiteňSweden 9,6495,996
PalmyraSyria 10,4716,507
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 10,4136,471
PhetchabunThailand 16,98510,554
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 16,88310,491
PhraeThailand 16,80210,441
PhuketThailand 17,00810,569
Phuket (airport)Thailand 16,99410,560
Prachin BuriThailand 17,12110,639
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 17,05210,596
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 1,6351,016
Plymouth, EnglandUk 7,6124,730
PoltavaUkraine 10,1956,335
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 3,3582,087
PradoUruguay 3,5862,228
Punta Del EsteUruguay 3,5992,237
Palestine, IlUsa 5,7323,562
Pana, IlUsa 5,8293,622
Paoli, InUsa 5,6153,489
Paris, IlUsa 5,8133,612
Park Rapids, MnUsa 6,7564,198
Pascagoula, MsUsa 5,1153,179
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 7,2054,478
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 6,0533,762
Pawhuska, OkUsa 6,1153,800
Pawnee City, NeUsa 6,3163,925
Pendleton, OrUsa 8,2385,119
Pensacola, FlUsa 5,0243,122
Peoria, IlUsa 5,9653,707
Perry, OkUsa 6,1193,803
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 5,1613,207
Philo, OhUsa 5,4833,407
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 7,1904,468
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 6,8964,285
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 5,6383,504
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 6,7054,167
Pipestone, MnUsa 6,6174,112
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 5,4413,381
Plainfield, NjUsa 5,2223,245
Plymouth, MaUsa 5,2033,233
Pocahontas, ArUsa 5,6953,539
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 7,6604,760
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 6,7054,167
Pontiac, IlUsa 5,9513,698
Pontotoc, MsUsa 5,4293,374
Port Angeles, WaUsa 8,6225,358
Port Arthur, TxUsa 5,5073,422
Port Jervis, NyUsa 5,2603,269
Port Townsend, WaUsa 8,6225,358
Portage, WiUsa 6,1943,849
Portland, MaineUsa 5,3713,337
Portland, OregonUsa 8,5105,288
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 6,2383,876
Prescott, ArUsa 5,6943,539
Priest River, IdUsa 8,2075,100
Princess Anne, MdUsa 5,0113,114
Princeton, InUsa 5,6533,513
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 5,2073,235
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 6,8164,236
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 1,6681,036
PetaukeZambia 9,5305,922


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -