Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Belterra

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Belterra. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Belterra with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 13,2708,246
FarahAfghanistan 12,6957,889
FormosaArgentina 2,6441,643
ForrestAustralia 16,28010,117
FrancistownBotswana 9,1195,667
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 2,5051,557
FloraniaBrazil 2,0471,272
FlorestaBrazil 1,9301,199
FlorianoBrazil 1,400870
FlorianopolisBrazil 2,8561,775
FormosaBrazil 1,6591,031
FortalezaBrazil 1,8201,131
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 2,5481,584
FrancaBrazil 2,1531,338
Flin Flon, MbCanada 7,6884,777
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 8,4045,222
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 8,2895,151
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 9,0015,594
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 8,0545,005
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,0515,624
Fort Smith, NtCanada 8,5165,292
Fort St John, BcCanada 8,7935,464
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 8,6345,365
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 5,5243,432
Fredericton, NbCanada 5,5133,426
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 7,4674,640
FayaChad 8,4255,236
FamagustaCyprus 10,0756,260
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 8,6185,355
FarafraEgypt 9,4435,868
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 7,6134,731
FichtelbergGermany 8,6995,406
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 8,4015,220
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 9,0605,630
FrederikshbGreenland 7,2034,476
FaranahGuinea 5,0923,165
FalconaraItaly 8,4925,277
Florence, TuscanyItaly 8,3345,179
Foggia, PugliaItaly 8,5985,343
FonniItaly 8,0475,000
FrontoneItaly 8,4405,245
FrosinoneItaly 8,4235,234
FukauraJapan 15,5319,651
FukueJapan 16,64910,346
FukuiJapan 16,12510,020
FukuokaJapan 16,53010,272
FukushimaJapan 15,8059,821
FukuyamaJapan 16,37710,177
FushikiJapan 16,0239,957
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 13,3218,278
FianarantsoaMadagascar 11,1436,924
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 11,0786,884
FunchalMadeira 5,6023,481
Fort De FranceMartinique 2,0331,263
Fes-SaisMorocco 6,6174,112
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,8745,514
FaroPortugal 6,5504,070
FerganaRussia 13,2308,221
FreetownSierra Leone 4,7942,979
FalunSweden 9,2235,731
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 8,0294,989
FeodosijaUkraine 10,2416,364
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 10,4116,470
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 6,4053,980
Fairfield, IaUsa 6,1313,810
Fairmont, MnUsa 6,4784,025
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 6,8554,260
Farmington, MeUsa 5,5033,419
Farmington, MnUsa 6,4964,036
Farmington, MoUsa 5,7783,591
Faulkton, SdUsa 6,8634,265
Fayette, IaUsa 6,2843,905
Fayetteville, ArUsa 5,9033,668
Fayetteville, NcUsa 4,8783,031
Federal Point, FlUsa 4,6292,876
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 4,6492,889
Fillmore, UtUsa 7,4564,633
Findlay, OhUsa 5,6603,517
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 7,2344,496
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 5,8343,625
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 6,1453,819
Fort Collins, CoUsa 6,9884,343
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 6,4033,979
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 6,8764,273
Fort Myers, FlUsa 4,3492,703
Fort Scott, KsUsa 6,1103,797
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 5,8843,656
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 5,7383,566
Fort Worth, TxUsa 5,9283,683
Framingham, MaUsa 5,2653,271
Frankfort, KyUsa 5,4743,401
Franklin, LaUsa 5,3523,326
Franklin, PaUsa 5,4763,403
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 5,0563,142
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 7,9754,956
Fullertonese, NdUsa 6,8614,264


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -