Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Belterra

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Belterra. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Belterra with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 12,6507,861
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 7,4774,647
HuamboAngola 7,8514,878
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,67810,985
Hobart (airport)Australia 14,4808,998
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 14,4828,999
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 16,67210,360
Horta, FaialAzores 5,3133,302
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 9,8646,130
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,3273,310
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 5,3523,326
Hamilton, OnCanada 5,6743,526
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 6,2423,879
Harrow, OnCanada 5,7093,548
Hay River, NtCanada 8,7445,433
Hope, BcCanada 8,5685,324
HaikouChina 17,50310,877
HailarChina 14,8079,201
HamiChina 14,5649,050
HetanChina 14,0268,716
HavanaCuba 4,1192,560
Hato MayorDominican Republic 2,8461,769
HigueyDominican Republic 2,8001,740
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 2,9991,864
HelwanEgypt 9,7976,088
HurguadaEgypt 10,0096,220
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 8,2535,129
HelsinkiFinland 9,6886,020
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 9,7106,034
HaoFrench Polynesia 9,4955,901
HamburgGermany 8,6355,366
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 8,6345,365
HannoverGermany 8,5665,323
HelgolandGermany 8,5315,301
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 8,4685,262
Heraklion, CreteGreece 9,2865,770
HolsteinsborgGreenland 7,7374,808
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 11,1646,938
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 11,4587,120
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 8,1235,047
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 14,6759,119
HaifaIsrael 10,1626,315
HaboroJapan 15,0959,380
HachijojimaJapan 16,29410,125
HachinoheJapan 15,4889,624
HagiJapan 16,42110,204
HakodateJapan 15,3859,560
HamadaJapan 16,35510,163
HamamatsuJapan 16,21110,074
HikoneJapan 16,20610,071
HimejiJapan 16,29910,128
HiradoJapan 16,56610,294
HirooJapan 15,2459,473
HiroshimaJapan 16,40010,191
HitaJapan 16,54910,284
HitoyoshiJapan 16,67210,360
HunLibya 8,3095,164
HomboriMali 6,1903,846
HomalinMyanmar 15,9499,911
Hpa-AnMyanmar 16,63610,338
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 13,0788,127
HighbankNew Zealand 13,0898,134
HokitikaNew Zealand 13,1938,198
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 13,1118,147
HororataNew Zealand 13,0748,124
HyderabadPakistan 13,4628,366
HuanucoPeru 2,4811,542
HelPoland 9,2135,725
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 14,8219,210
Hanty-MansijskRussia 12,0247,472
HatangaRussia 12,1447,546
Hoseda-HardRussia 11,3107,028
Hutts GateSaint Helena 5,5903,474
HailSaudi Arabia 10,8026,712
HurbanovoSlovakia 8,9835,582
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 15,9219,894
HaejuSouth Korea 16,0789,991
HyesanSouth Korea 15,6939,752
HambantotaSri Lanka 15,1329,403
HalaibSudan 10,2836,390
Halfa El GedidaSudan 10,1446,304
HudeibaSudan 9,9786,200
HaparandaSweden 9,7816,078
HarnosandSweden 9,4055,844
HamaSyria 10,3316,420
HassakahSyria 10,6916,644
Hua HinThailand 17,04010,589
HakkariTurkey 10,9546,807
Hull, EnglandUk 8,0374,994
HersonUkraine 10,0316,233
Hmel’NickijUkraine 9,6495,996
Hallettsville, TxUsa 5,7153,551
Hanover, NhUsa 5,4573,391
Harrisburg, IlUsa 5,7153,551
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 5,2603,268
Hart, MiUsa 6,0373,751
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 5,2693,274
Hartington, NeUsa 6,5804,089
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 4,9103,051
Hay Springs, NeUsa 6,9834,340
Hays, KsUsa 6,4564,012
Healdsburg, CaUsa 8,3005,158
Hebron, NeUsa 6,4514,009
Helena, MtUsa 7,7984,846
Hemlock, NyUsa 5,5753,465
Henderson, NcUsa 4,9173,056
Hendersonville, NcUsa 5,0463,136
Hermit, CoUsa 6,9924,345
Hernando, MsUsa 5,5403,443
Highland Home, AlUsa 5,0553,141
Highmore, SdUsa 6,8534,258
Hightstown, NjUsa 5,1623,208
Hillsboro, IlUsa 5,7933,600
Hillsdale, MiUsa 5,8133,612
Holly, CoUsa 6,6124,109
Homer, AkUsa 10,6286,604
Hoopeston, IlUsa 5,8313,624
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 5,5313,437
Horton, KsUsa 6,2613,891
Hot Springs, SdUsa 6,9834,340
Hot Springs, VaUsa 5,2013,232
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 6,0033,730
Houma, LaUsa 5,2263,247
Houston, TexasUsa 5,6153,489
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 5,3683,336
Huntsville, AlUsa 5,3113,301
Huron, SdUsa 6,7624,202
HanoiVietnam 17,10010,626
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 17,79211,056
HarareZimbabwe 9,5035,906


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -