Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Belterra

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Belterra. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Belterra with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 13,1268,156
BustAfghanistan 12,9168,026
BatnaAlgeria 7,6424,749
BecharAlgeria 6,7294,182
BejaiaAlgeria 7,5744,707
Beni AbbesAlgeria 6,6764,148
BiskraAlgeria 7,5564,695
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 7,4084,603
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 6,6694,144
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 6,7494,194
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 6,7594,200
Base OrcadasAntarctica 6,5184,051
ByrdAntarctica 9,2445,744
Bahia BlancaArgentina 4,0802,536
BarilocheArgentina 4,5802,846
Buenos AiresArgentina 3,5722,219
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 15,7589,792
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 15,5229,645
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,70611,003
BrestBelarus 9,4685,883
BrusselsBelgium 8,1555,067
Belize CityBelize 4,2892,665
BeninBenin 6,4434,004
BohiconBenin 6,4203,989
BermudaBermuda 4,0252,501
BageBrazil 3,1931,984
BambuiBrazil 2,1631,344
BarbacenaBrazil 2,3981,490
BarbalhaBrazil 1,8101,125
BarcelosBrazil 904562
BarraBrazil 1,604997
Barra Do CordaBrazil 1,120696
BarreirasBrazil 1,523947
BelémBrazil 732455
Belo HorizonteBrazil 2,2651,408
Bom JesusBrazil 2,9341,823
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 1,7341,077
BrasiliaBrazil 1,6521,026
BrevesBrazil 507315
BurgasBulgaria 9,5875,958
BurundiBurundi 9,3555,813
BatouriCameroon 7,7424,811
Bagotville, QcCanada 5,8773,652
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 8,5685,324
Baker Lake, NtCanada 8,1675,075
Banff, AbCanada 8,2565,130
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 5,9753,713
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 6,1033,793
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 8,0424,998
Bissett, MbCanada 7,1034,414
Blue River, BcCanada 8,5345,303
Bonavista, NfCanada 5,8223,618
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 9,3055,782
Brandon, MbCanada 7,2484,504
Broadview, SkCanada 7,4274,615
Broughton Island, NtCanada 7,8334,868
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 9,0585,629
Burgeo, NfCanada 4,7672,963
Burns Lake, BcCanada 9,0365,615
Byron Bay, NtCanada 8,9235,545
BanguiCentral African Republic 8,2005,096
BiraoCentral African Republic 8,7215,419
Balmaceda PuertoChile 5,0803,157
BeijingChina 15,7749,802
BarranquillaColombia 2,6601,653
Benito SalasColombia 2,3461,458
BogotáColombia 2,2841,419
BrnoCzech Republic 8,9125,538
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,9915,587
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,4295,238
BaniDominican Republic 2,8701,784
BarahonaDominican Republic 2,9151,811
BayaguanaDominican Republic 2,8701,783
BahariyaEgypt 9,5465,932
Beni SuefEgypt 9,7666,069
BiarritzFrance 7,3824,588
BordeauxFrance 7,5144,669
BrestFrance 7,4774,647
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 10,6486,617
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 10,6496,617
BitamGabon 7,4034,601
BanjulGambia 4,5942,855
BerlinGermany 8,7965,466
BrockenGermany 8,5985,343
BokeGuinea 4,6892,914
BissauGuinea-Bissau 4,6402,883
BudapestHungary 9,0315,612
Budapest-LORINCHungary 9,0425,619
BangaloreIndia 14,6719,117
Belgaum (Sambre)India 14,3068,890
BhubaneshwarIndia 15,3349,529
BikanerIndia 13,8538,609
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 19,01111,813
BabolsarIran 11,7477,300
Bandar AbbasIran 12,2457,609
Bandar AnzaliIran 11,4547,118
Bandar LengehIran 12,1027,520
BirjandIran 12,4107,712
BushehrIran 11,6827,259
BaghdadIraq 11,0226,849
BasraIraq 11,3757,068
BelmulletIreland 7,5514,693
Birr, OffalyIreland 7,5794,710
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 8,6875,398
BergamoItaly 8,2925,153
BolognaItaly 8,3675,200
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 8,4405,245
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 8,5725,327
BrindisiItaly 8,7715,451
BondoukouIvory Coast 5,9063,670
BouakeIvory Coast 5,6523,512
BalkhashKazakhstan 13,1388,164
BeirutLebanon 10,2116,345
BenghaziLibya 8,7805,456
BirzaiLithuania 9,6195,977
BitolaMacedonia 9,0615,631
BlantyreMalawi 9,9206,164
BvumbweMalawi 9,9296,170
BintuluMalaysia 18,67911,607
BamakoMali 5,4533,388
Bko-SMali 5,4573,391
BougounMali 5,4743,402
Bir MoghreinMauritania 5,6023,481
BaitagMongolia 14,1878,816
BaruuhturuunMongolia 14,0398,724
BaruunkharaaMongolia 14,5619,048
Baruun-UrtMongolia 14,9869,313
BayandelgerMongolia 15,0669,362
BayankhongorMongolia 14,6319,092
Bayan-OvooMongolia 14,8439,224
BulganMongolia 14,4899,003
BhamawMyanmar 16,17810,053
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 13,0388,102
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 13,0648,118
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 13,0378,101
BlenheimNew Zealand 13,0688,120
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 13,0428,104
BluffieldsNicaragua 3,5762,222
BilmaNiger 7,7854,838
Birni N’KonniNiger 6,8824,277
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 9,8256,105
BergenNorway 8,6945,402
Bergen - FloridaNorway 8,6945,402
BjornoyaNorway 9,8206,102
Bodo, NordlandNorway 9,4085,846
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 9,2465,746
BadinPakistan 13,5298,407
BahawalnagarPakistan 13,7818,563
BalakotPakistan 13,6188,463
BarkhanPakistan 13,4588,363
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 3,0161,874
BascoPhilippines 18,00611,189
BialystokPoland 9,4555,875
BejaPortugal 6,6164,111
BragancaPortugal 6,9224,302
BistritaRomania 9,4305,860
BucharestRomania 9,5045,906
BajkitRussia 13,0278,095
BarabinskRussia 12,8187,965
BarnaulRussia 13,2158,212
BerezovoRussia 11,6887,263
BiserRussia 11,6167,218
BlagovescenskRussia 14,7129,142
BogdarinRussia 14,1618,800
BogucanyRussia 13,3678,306
BomnakRussia 14,2138,832
BorRussia 12,8387,978
BorzjaRussia 14,6439,100
BratskRussia 13,6998,513
BelgradeSerbia 9,0735,638
BoSierra Leone 4,9323,065
BontheSierra Leone 4,8433,010
BratislavaSlovakia 8,9155,540
BerberaSomalia 11,1526,930
BusanSouth Korea 16,38110,179
BadajozSpain 6,7434,190
BarcelonaSpain 7,5364,683
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 7,1744,458
BabanusaSudan 9,2785,765
BaselSwitzerland 8,2195,107
BernSwitzerland 8,1865,087
BangkokThailand 17,05510,598
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 17,05210,596
Bhumibol DamThailand 16,74010,402
BizerteTunisia 7,9904,965
BalikesirTurkey 9,5855,956
BursaTurkey 9,6896,021
BayramalyTurkmenistan 12,5537,801
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 7,7604,822
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 7,7724,830
Belfast-AldergroveUk 7,7734,830
Birmingham, EnglandUk 7,8834,898
Bournemouth-HurnUk 7,7734,831
Brighton, EnglandUk 7,8784,896
Bakersfield, CaUsa 7,8724,892
Ballinger, TxUsa 6,0923,786
Baltimore, MdUsa 5,1533,202
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 10,7056,652
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 10,7056,652
Batesville, MsUsa 5,4803,406
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 5,3163,304
Beaver City, NeUsa 6,5874,093
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 5,2403,256
Bedford, MaUsa 5,2203,244
Beeville, TxUsa 5,7233,557
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 6,2073,857
Berkeley, CaUsa 8,2085,101
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 11,1726,943
Bethlehem, NhUsa 5,4573,391
Bettles, AkUsa 10,5636,564
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 10,3096,406
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 5,9843,719
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 7,5214,673
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 5,4183,367
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 5,2263,248
Bishop, CaUsa 7,8834,898
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 7,0814,400
Blacksburg, VaUsa 5,1533,202
Blackville, ScUsa 4,8633,022
Blaine, WaUsa 8,6405,369
Blakely, GaUsa 4,9093,051
Block Island, RiUsa 5,1683,212
Boerne, TxUsa 5,8843,656
Boise, IdahoUsa 7,9574,945
Booneville, MsUsa 5,4313,375
Boonton, NjUsa 5,2283,249
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 5,2593,268
Bowler, WiUsa 6,2763,900
Bowling Green, KyUsa 5,4513,387
Bowling Green, MoUsa 5,9183,677
Brenham, TxUsa 5,7123,550
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 5,2073,236
Brinkley, ArUsa 5,6283,497
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 5,1943,228
Brockport W, NyUsa 5,5933,476
Brodhead, WiUsa 6,1033,792
Broken Bow, NeUsa 6,6534,135
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 5,3373,316
Brownsville, TexasUsa 5,5613,456
Brunswick, MoUsa 6,0473,758
Buckeye, AzUsa 7,2584,510
Buckhannon, WvUsa 5,3033,295
Bucyrus, OhUsa 5,6043,483
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 5,6003,480
Bunkie, LaUsa 5,4283,373
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 5,1643,209
Burlington, IowaUsa 6,0613,766
Burlington, VtUsa 5,5413,443
Burns, OregonUsa 8,1705,077
BajsunUzbekistan 12,9548,050
BarcelonaVenezuela 1,7811,107
BarquisimetoVenezuela 2,1271,322
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 9,2355,739
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 9,2355,739


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -