Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Belterra

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Belterra. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Belterra with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 13,0238,093
TiranaAlbania 8,9385,554
TamanrassetAlgeria 7,1244,427
TebessaAlgeria 7,7834,836
TimimounAlgeria 6,8574,261
TindoufAlgeria 6,0333,749
TouggourtAlgeria 7,5224,674
TrelewArgentina 4,6252,874
TucumanArgentina 2,9041,805
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 17,34510,778
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 17,34610,779
Thursday Island MoAustralia 17,61310,945
TibooburraAustralia 16,0189,954
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 16,61610,325
TshaneBotswana 8,5525,314
TaguatingaBrazil 1,435892
TarauacaBrazil 1,8551,153
TauaBrazil 1,6541,028
TefeBrazil 1,086675
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 2,2381,391
TeresinaBrazil 1,373853
TiriosBrazil 551343
TorresBrazil 3,0201,876
TracuateuaBrazil 907564
Tres LagoasBrazil 2,0491,273
TriunfoBrazil 1,9501,212
TucuruiBrazil 593369
TuriacuBrazil 1,066662
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 8,5265,298
Terrace, BcCanada 9,2015,718
Teslin, YtCanada 9,5915,960
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 7,5934,719
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 8,5165,292
Thompson, MbCanada 7,5714,705
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 6,5724,084
Timmins, OnCanada 6,2403,878
Tofino, BcCanada 8,8535,501
Toronto, OntarioCanada 5,6943,538
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 5,7083,547
Trenton, OnCanada 5,6643,520
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 7,0604,387
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 5,5113,425
Temuco-MaquehueChile 4,4012,735
TaiyuanChina 15,9229,894
TaoyuanChina 17,48910,868
TengchongChina 16,22810,084
TønderDenmark 8,6235,358
TylstrupDenmark 8,7835,458
TystofteDenmark 8,7815,457
TamayoDominican Republic 2,9381,826
TahrirEgypt 9,7416,053
TantaEgypt 9,7716,072
TallinEstonia 9,6726,010
TartuEstonia 9,7576,063
TampereFinland 9,6706,009
TurkuFinland 9,5695,946
ToulonFrance 7,9074,914
ToulouseFrance 7,5984,722
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 9,9436,178
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 10,3536,434
TchibanGabon 7,3264,552
TbilisiGeorgia 11,0246,850
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 8,2545,129
TamaleGhana 6,1373,814
ThessalonikiGreece 9,1835,706
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 9,0775,641
TimehriGuyana 1,080671
TegucigalpaHonduras 4,0112,493
TelaHonduras 4,1182,559
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 14,6569,108
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 14,6569,108
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 18,56911,539
TabrizIran 11,1706,941
TeheranIran 11,6447,236
Tel AvivIsrael 10,1496,306
Taranto, PugliaItaly 8,7085,412
TarvisioItaly 8,6065,348
TermoliItaly 8,5705,325
TorinoItaly 8,1235,048
Torino/ CaselleItaly 8,1245,049
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 8,2395,120
TrevicoItaly 8,5605,319
TrevisoItaly 8,4735,265
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 8,5905,338
Turin, PiedmontItaly 8,1205,046
TabouIvory Coast 5,3453,321
TadotsuJapan 16,38210,180
TakadaJapan 15,9529,913
TakamatsuJapan 16,37010,173
TakayamaJapan 16,0829,994
TanegashimaJapan 16,83110,459
TatenoJapan 15,9889,935
TateyamaJapan 16,10610,008
TokushimaJapan 16,38310,181
TokyoJapan 16,0409,967
TomakomaiJapan 15,2779,493
TottoriJapan 16,24210,093
ToyamaJapan 16,0279,959
ToyookaJapan 16,22110,080
TsuJapan 16,25410,100
TsurugaJapan 16,17210,050
TsuyamaJapan 16,29210,124
TurgayKazakhstan 12,2407,606
TripoliLebanon 10,2426,364
TobrukLibya 9,1155,664
TripoliLibya 8,1415,059
TelsiaiLithuania 9,4615,879
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 11,4277,101
TolanaroMadagascar 11,0786,884
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 10,7756,696
ThyoloMalawi 9,9446,179
TawauMalaysia 19,19911,931
TessalitMali 6,6034,103
TimbuktuMali 6,0933,786
TombMali 6,0933,786
TidjikdjaMauritania 5,3113,301
TacubayaMexico 5,4173,366
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 5,4143,364
TarialanMongolia 14,3598,923
TosontsengelMongolia 14,2878,878
TsetserlegMongolia 14,5409,036
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 14,9819,310
TangierMorocco 6,6374,124
TarfayaMorocco 5,6253,496
TazaMorocco 6,7124,171
TaunggyiMyanmar 16,37210,174
TaungooMyanmar 16,41710,202
ThandweMyanmar 16,23710,090
TontoutaNew Caledonia 14,7719,179
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 13,0108,085
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 13,1728,185
TapanuiNew Zealand 13,0888,133
TauherenikauNew Zealand 12,9848,068
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 13,1178,151
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 13,0658,119
TaurangaNew Zealand 13,1108,147
Te AnauNew Zealand 13,2188,214
Te ArohaNew Zealand 13,1548,174
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 13,2078,207
Te KuitiNew Zealand 13,1548,174
Te TekoNew Zealand 13,0448,106
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 13,1478,170
TemukaNew Zealand 13,0758,125
TimaruNew Zealand 13,0758,125
Totara FlatNew Zealand 13,1768,188
TahouaNiger 6,9054,291
TillaberyNiger 6,4894,032
TaejonNorth Korea 16,25610,102
TromsoNorway 9,6686,008
TrondheimNorway 9,0815,643
ThumraitOman 12,1067,523
TacnaPeru 2,3931,487
TarapotoPeru 2,4121,499
TrujilloPeru 2,7401,703
Tacloban CityPhilippines 19,06011,844
TorunPoland 9,1555,689
TimisoaraRomania 9,1575,690
TambovRussia 10,6636,626
Tamdy-BulakRussia 12,6187,841
TaraRussia 12,5207,780
Tarko-SaleRussia 12,1457,547
TermezRussia 12,9978,076
TernejRussia 15,1709,427
TobolskRussia 12,1347,540
TomskRussia 13,0528,111
Tot’MaRussia 10,6906,643
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 11,3307,040
TuapseRussia 10,5326,545
TuraRussia 12,8758,000
TurukhanskRussia 12,4147,714
TaifSaudi Arabia 10,6846,639
TortosaSpain 7,3944,595
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 15,1279,400
TokerSudan 10,3836,452
TartousSyria 10,2516,370
TaipeiTaiwan 17,49610,872
TaboraTanzania 9,7366,050
TakThailand 16,77110,422
TrangThailand 17,14710,656
TabligboTogo 6,3493,946
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 5,7943,600
TunisTunisia 8,0134,979
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 11,7187,282
TireeUk 7,8644,887
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 8,0485,001
TernopilUkraine 9,5565,939
Treinta Y TresUruguay 3,4022,114
Talbotton, GaUsa 5,0103,114
Talkeetna, AkUsa 10,5336,545
Talladega, AlUsa 5,1323,189
Tallahassee, FlUsa 4,8182,994
Tampa, FloridaUsa 4,5032,798
Tarboro, NcUsa 4,8853,035
Taunton, MaUsa 5,2133,239
Tecumseh, NeUsa 6,3163,925
Temple, TxUsa 5,8443,631
Thibodaux, LaUsa 5,2473,260
Thomasville, AlUsa 5,1943,227
Tiffin, OhUsa 5,6423,506
Toledo, IaUsa 6,2683,895
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 5,7163,552
Tooele, UtUsa 7,5264,677
Topeka, KsUsa 6,2273,870
Towanda, PaUsa 5,3933,351
Trinidad, CoUsa 6,7074,168
Tuckerton, NjUsa 5,0973,167
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 7,0484,380
Tulsa, OkUsa 6,0513,760
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 5,2543,265
Two Harbors, MnUsa 6,5814,090
TashkentUzbekistan 12,9998,078
TumeremoVenezuela 1,319820


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -