Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Belterra

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Belterra. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Belterra with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 7,5634,700
DjelfaAlgeria 7,3394,561
DavisAntarctica 11,3287,039
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 17,72311,013
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 18,22111,323
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 16,49910,253
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 15,4159,579
DhakaBangladesh 15,6299,712
D’UccleBelgium 8,1555,067
DiamantinaBrazil 2,1321,325
DiamantinoBrazil 1,319820
DouradosBrazil 2,1801,354
DoualaCameroon 7,2264,490
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 5,8843,657
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 7,3374,559
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 8,7405,431
Dease Lake, BcCanada 9,3965,839
Deer Lake, NfCanada 5,7703,586
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 8,0234,986
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 5,9723,711
Dryden, OnCanada 6,8614,264
DuianChina 15,3619,546
DubrovnikCroatia 8,8355,490
DjiboutiDjibouti 10,9486,803
DajabonDominican Republic 3,0761,911
DuvergeDominican Republic 2,9571,838
DabaaEgypt 9,5315,923
DakhlaEgypt 9,5255,919
DijonFrance 8,0344,993
DresdenGermany 8,7785,455
DanmarkshavnGreenland 9,1155,664
DebrecenHungary 9,2215,730
DalatangiIceland 8,2535,128
DaltonganjIndia 15,0149,330
DarbhangaIndia 15,0889,376
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 15,7879,810
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 15,7949,815
DumkaIndia 15,3019,508
DwarkaIndia 13,6008,451
DezfulIran 11,4197,096
DublinIreland 7,6894,778
DecimomannuItaly 7,9964,969
DobbiacoItaly 8,5155,291
DimbokroIvory Coast 5,6723,525
Deir-AllaJordan 10,2176,349
DagorettiKenya 10,1916,333
DaugavpilsLatvia 9,7306,046
DedzaMalawi 9,8516,121
DalanzadgadMongolia 15,0279,338
DashbalbarMongolia 14,7029,136
DaweiMyanmar 16,80510,443
De BiltNetherlands 8,2705,139
De KooyNetherlands 8,2865,149
Den HelderNetherlands 8,2875,149
DannevirkeNew Zealand 12,9798,065
DarfieldNew Zealand 13,0698,121
DargavilleNew Zealand 13,3848,317
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 13,0338,099
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 13,0158,088
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 8,7815,457
DalbandinPakistan 12,9888,071
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 13,5038,391
DirPakistan 13,4588,363
DroshPakistan 13,4378,350
Daguaan CityPhilippines 18,43311,455
DohaQatar 11,7927,328
DorohoiRomania 9,5835,955
Dikson IslandRussia 11,5897,202
DudinkaRussia 12,0607,494
DzardzanRussia 12,6657,870
DhahranSaudi Arabia 11,6437,235
DakarSenegal 4,5532,829
DaruSierra Leone 5,0313,127
DurbanSouth Africa 9,4665,882
DamazinSudan 9,9956,211
DongolaSudan 9,6255,981
DamascusSyria 10,3046,403
Damascus (Intl)Syria 10,3056,404
Deir EzzorSyria 10,6396,611
DusanbeTajikistan 13,0658,119
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 10,4306,481
DjerbaTunisia 7,9554,943
DiyarbakirTurkey 10,6396,611
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 8,0224,985
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 7,8324,867
DnepropetrovskUkraine 10,2216,351
DonetskUkraine 10,4276,480
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 12,1697,562
Dahlonega, GaUsa 5,1263,185
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 5,1513,201
Dallas, TexasUsa 5,9103,673
Danville, IlUsa 5,8133,612
Darlington, ScUsa 4,8773,031
Davenport, WaUsa 8,2705,139
David City, NeUsa 6,4774,025
Dayton, OhUsa 5,5823,469
Dayton, WaUsa 8,2015,096
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 4,9783,094
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 7,7234,799
Decatur, IlUsa 5,8723,649
Del Rio, TxUsa 6,0463,757
Delaware, OhUsa 5,5353,439
Delphine, InUsa 5,8373,627
Denton, MdUsa 5,1073,173
Denver, ColoradoUsa 6,9264,304
Des Moines, IowaUsa 6,2733,898
Deseret, UtUsa 7,5114,667
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 6,7944,222
Detroit, MichiganUsa 5,7483,572
Dickson, TnUsa 5,4633,395
Dillon, MtUsa 7,7894,840
Dixon, IlUsa 6,0893,784
Dodge City, KsUsa 6,4484,007
Dover, DeUsa 5,1073,173
Dover, TnUsa 5,4963,415
Dublin, TxUsa 5,9503,697
Dubuque, IaUsa 6,1613,829
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 6,5934,097
Duquoin, IlUsa 5,7153,551
Durham, NhUsa 5,3233,308
DakhlaWestern Sahara 5,1433,196


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -