Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Belterra

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Belterra. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Belterra with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 6,7604,201
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 7,4204,611
AlgiersAlgeria 7,4244,613
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 7,8094,852
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 3,5692,218
AzulArgentina 3,8262,378
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 15,6069,698
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,7629,795
Alice SpringsAustralia 16,92510,517
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,98310,553
AmberleyAustralia 15,5339,652
AgdamAzerbaijan 11,1916,954
AstaraAzerbaijan 11,3927,079
AimoresBrazil 2,4061,495
AlagoinhasBrazil 2,1011,305
AltamiraBrazil 312194
Alto TapajosBrazil 594369
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 2,5401,578
ApodiBrazil 1,9311,200
AracajuBrazil 2,1791,354
AracuaiBrazil 2,1181,316
AragarcasBrazil 1,505935
AraxaBrazil 2,0751,289
Arco VerdeBrazil 2,0791,292
Abbotsford, BcCanada 8,6145,353
Agassiz, BcCanada 8,5815,333
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,8726,134
Alert Bay, BcCanada 5,5103,424
Alert, NunavutCanada 9,4735,887
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 6,7164,173
Atikokan, OnCanada 6,7194,175
AbecheChad 8,5495,313
AntofagastaChile 2,8531,773
AricaChile 2,4221,505
AltaiChina 13,8788,624
Aepto.San LuisColombia 2,5511,585
Antonio NarinoColombia 2,5211,567
AraucaColombia 2,0571,278
AltamiraDominican Republic 3,0261,881
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 2,8991,802
AzuaDominican Republic 2,9211,815
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 9,6756,012
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 9,9056,155
AswanEgypt 9,9006,152
AsyutEgypt 9,7416,053
AcajutlaEl Salvador 4,2492,640
AsmaraEritrea 10,4996,524
AssabEritrea 10,9046,776
Addis AbabaEthiopia 10,4656,503
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 8,0795,020
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 9,3105,785
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 13,3838,316
AccraGhana 6,1533,823
AlexandroupolisGreece 9,4345,862
AthensGreece 9,1995,716
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 9,1975,715
AasiaatGreenland 7,9344,931
AmmassalikGreenland 7,7164,795
AputiteqGreenland 8,0264,987
AkureyriIceland 8,1525,065
AgraIndia 14,3248,901
AhmedabadIndia 13,9388,661
AkolaIndia 14,4438,975
AllahabadIndia 14,7379,158
AmritsarIndia 13,8628,614
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 19,23011,950
AbadanIran 11,4217,097
ArakIran 11,5277,163
AlbengaItaly 8,1125,041
AlgheroItaly 7,9904,965
AmendolaItaly 8,6135,352
AnconaItaly 8,5045,285
ArezzoItaly 8,3715,202
AbidjanIvory Coast 5,7343,563
AdiakeIvory Coast 5,8043,607
AbashiriJapan 15,0399,346
AburatsuJapan 16,72810,395
AikawaJapan 15,8569,853
AjiroJapan 16,12910,023
AkitaJapan 15,6219,707
AkuneJapan 16,70210,379
AomoriJapan 15,4859,623
AsahikawaJapan 15,1349,404
AsosanJapan 16,59410,311
AmmanJordan 10,2516,370
AlmatyKazakhstan 13,4728,372
AinaziLatvia 9,6285,983
AnalalavaMadagascar 11,2987,021
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 11,5607,184
AntananarivoMadagascar 11,2186,971
AntsirananaMadagascar 11,4897,139
AtarMauritania 5,2403,256
AgalegaMauritius 12,3047,646
AcapulcoMexico 5,3683,336
AayanbulagMongolia 14,4548,982
AltaiMongolia 14,4078,953
ArvaikheerMongolia 14,7059,138
AgadirMorocco 6,0503,759
AmsterdamNetherlands 8,2705,139
AlexandraNew Zealand 13,1278,157
ApplebyNew Zealand 13,1378,163
ArapuniNew Zealand 13,1318,160
ArdmoreNew Zealand 13,2408,228
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 13,0668,119
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 13,0528,111
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 13,2548,236
Auckland CityNew Zealand 13,2648,242
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 13,2658,243
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 13,2658,243
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 13,2658,243
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 13,2658,243
AltagraciaNicaragua 3,7362,322
AgadezNiger 7,2374,497
AsuncionParaguay 2,5331,574
ArequipaPeru 2,3721,474
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 18,22711,327
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 8,3855,211
AradRomania 9,1705,698
AjanRussia 13,9188,649
AldanRussia 13,7908,569
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 11,1916,954
AleksandrovskoeRussia 12,4567,741
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 14,4148,957
AnadyrRussia 11,9527,427
ArkhangelskRussia 10,5336,545
ArmavirRussia 10,6926,644
AstrakhanRussia 11,2116,966
Apia, UpoluSamoa 12,8167,964
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 6,9044,290
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 7,1214,425
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 7,1984,473
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 6,9764,335
Abu HamedSudan 9,9246,167
Abu Na’AmaSudan 9,9736,197
AqiqSudan 10,4306,481
ArbaatSudan 10,3076,405
AromaSudan 10,2056,342
AtbaraSudan 9,9826,203
Abu KamalSyria 10,7116,656
AleppoSyria 10,3736,446
AranyaprathetThailand 17,25010,719
AtakpameTogo 6,3233,929
AdanaTurkey 10,2066,342
AfyonTurkey 9,8006,090
AnkaraTurkey 10,0116,221
AntalyaTurkey 9,8006,090
AshgabatTurkmenistan 12,1997,581
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 8,1395,058
AberporthUk 7,6984,783
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 7,7444,812
Aj-PetriUkraine 10,1366,299
Askanija NovaUkraine 10,1306,295
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 12,1107,526
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 12,0927,514
ArtigasUruguay 3,0921,921
Aberdeen, MsUsa 5,4113,363
Aberdeen, SdUsa 6,8484,255
Aberdeen, WaUsa 8,6465,372
Abilene, TxUsa 6,1093,796
Ada, MnUsa 6,8744,271
Adrian, MiUsa 5,7613,580
Aiken, ScUsa 4,9613,083
Akron, OhUsa 5,5373,441
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 6,8754,272
Albany, GaUsa 4,9213,058
Albany, New YorkUsa 5,3903,349
Albert Lea, MnUsa 6,4143,986
Albion, NeUsa 6,5854,092
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 6,8124,233
Aledo, IlUsa 6,0703,772
Alexandria, SdUsa 6,7224,177
Algona, IaUsa 6,4033,979
Alice, TxUsa 5,7233,556
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 5,2433,258
Alliance, NeUsa 6,9124,295
Alma, MiUsa 5,8993,666
Alpena, MichiganUsa 6,0123,736
Alpine, TexasUsa 6,3333,935
Amarillo, TexasUsa 6,4303,996
Amherst, MaUsa 5,2863,285
Amite, LaUsa 5,2863,285
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 10,5346,546
Anderson, InUsa 5,6983,541
Anderson, ScUsa 5,1053,172
Angelica, NyUsa 5,4803,405
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 5,7613,580
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 9,4035,843
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 4,8152,992
Arcadia, FlUsa 4,3902,728
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 5,1153,178
Ashland, WiUsa 6,5444,067
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 8,6235,358
Atchison, KsUsa 6,2273,870
Athens, GaUsa 5,0363,130
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 5,0813,157
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 5,0913,163
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 12,9068,020
Auburn, NeUsa 6,3163,925
Augusta, GaUsa 4,9053,048
Augusta, MtUsa 7,8184,858
Aurora, IlUsa 5,9753,713
Austin, TxUsa 5,8273,621
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 12,5457,796
AndizanUzbekistan 13,2588,239
AcariguaVenezuela 2,0831,294
AdenYemen 11,1536,930


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -