Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Belterra

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Belterra. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Belterra with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 7,6834,775
In SalahAlgeria 6,9854,340
InnsbruckAustria 8,4725,265
IbiriteBrazil 2,2661,408
IguatuBrazil 1,7841,108
IlheusBrazil 2,2061,371
ImperatrizBrazil 887551
IndaialBrazil 2,7671,719
IpameriBrazil 1,8331,139
IraiBrazil 2,7361,700
IreceBrazil 1,7351,078
ItaberabaBrazil 1,9411,206
ItacoatiaraBrazil 391243
ItaitubaBrazil 215134
ItamarandibaBrazil 2,1461,333
ItaperunaBrazil 2,5031,555
ItapevaBrazil 2,4581,528
ItirucuBrazil 2,0361,265
ItuacuBrazil 1,9481,211
IvinhemaBrazil 2,1911,362
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,6045,968
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 7,0964,409
Inuvik, NtCanada 9,8126,097
Iqaluit, NtCanada 7,4674,640
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 9,4755,888
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 2,5871,608
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 6,3923,972
Isla Diego RamirezChile 6,1113,798
ImbertDominican Republic 3,0201,877
IzobambaEcuador 2,6351,638
IsmailiaEgypt 9,8896,145
IlopangoEl Salvador 4,1822,599
IoanninaGreece 8,9865,584
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 7,9954,968
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 8,4865,273
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 14,2628,862
IranshahrIran 12,6687,872
IstranaItaly 8,4695,263
IidaJapan 16,12810,022
IizukaJapan 16,51710,264
IrakoJapan 16,24510,095
IriomotejimaJapan 17,58710,929
IrozakiJapan 16,18410,057
IshigakijimaJapan 17,60010,937
IshinomakiJapan 15,7069,760
IwamizawaJapan 15,2099,451
IzuharaJapan 16,47810,239
IrbidJordan 10,2406,363
IfraneMorocco 6,5794,089
InvercargillNew Zealand 13,1128,148
IlorinNigeria 6,7144,172
InchonNorth Korea 16,13710,028
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 9,8136,098
IslamabadPakistan 13,6288,469
IquitosPeru 2,0411,268
IloiloPhilippines 19,07511,853
IasiRomania 9,6636,005
IcaRussia 13,5238,403
IlirnejRussia 12,1187,530
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 14,3798,935
IrkutskRussia 14,1728,807
Ivdel’Russia 11,6177,219
IbizaSpain 7,3704,580
IspartaTurkey 9,7926,085
IstanbulTurkey 9,7006,028
IzmirTurkey 9,5055,907
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 9,4565,876
IzmailUkraine 9,7336,048
Imperial, NeUsa 6,7924,221
Independence, KsUsa 6,1133,798
Indian Lake, NyUsa 5,5223,431
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 5,6913,536
Indianola, IaUsa 6,2563,888
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 6,7944,222
Inverness, FlUsa 4,5482,826
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 6,3223,929
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 6,3083,920
Ithaca, NyUsa 5,4603,393
IsokaZambia 9,6926,023


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -